bustimes.org

28A - Perkinsville - Newcastle

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Perkinsville - Newcastle

Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 06:50 07:50 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:10 17:18
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:11 17:19
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 06:52 07:52 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:12 17:20
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 06:54 07:54 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:14 17:22
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 06:55 07:56 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:15 17:23
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-Bound) 06:57 07:58 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:17 17:25
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-Bound) 06:58 07:59 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:18 17:26
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-Bound) 06:59 08:00 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:27
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-Bound) 06:59 08:00 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:19 17:27
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-Bound) 07:00 08:01 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:28
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-Bound) 07:00 08:01 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:20 17:28
Birtley The Hollys (NW-Bound) 07:01 08:02 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:21 17:29
Kibblesworth Coronation Terrace (W-Bound) 07:07 08:09 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:27 17:35
Kibblesworth The Crescent (W-Bound) 07:08 08:10 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:36
Kibblesworth Front Street (NE-Bound) 07:08 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:28 17:36
Lamesley Front Street (NE-Bound) 07:11 08:14 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:39
Lamesley Haggs Lane (NE-Bound) 07:11 08:15 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:31 17:39
Lamesley Road-Lamesley Hall (NW-Bound) 07:12 08:15 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:32 17:40
Lamesley Road-Willowbeds Farm (NW-Bound) 07:13 08:16 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:33 17:41
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (E-Bound) 07:14 08:18 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:34 17:42
Chowdene Bank-Andrews Drive (NE-Bound) 07:15 08:19 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:43
Saltwell Road South-Chowdene Bank (N-Bound) 07:15 08:20 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:43
Saltwell Road South-Chowdene Park (N-Bound) 07:16 08:21 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:36 17:44
Low Fell Saltwell Road South-Crook Foot (N-Bound) 07:17 08:22 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:37 17:45
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (N-Bound) 07:18 08:23 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:38 17:46
Saltwell Road South-South-Crematorium (N-Bound) 07:19 08:24 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:39 17:47
Saltwell Park (N-Bound) 07:20 08:24 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:48
Saltwell Road-Saltwell Cemetery (NW-Bound) 07:20 08:25 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:40 17:48
Saltwell Road-Brunel Street (N-Bound) 07:22 08:27 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:42 17:50
Bensham Whitehall Road-Brighton Road (NE-Bound) 07:23 08:28 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:43 17:51
Bensham Whitehall Road (E-Bound) 07:24 08:29 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:44 17:52
Shipcote Whitehall Road-Prince Consort Road (NE-Bound) 07:25 08:30 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:45 17:53
Gateshead Prince Consort Road-Bewick Road (N-Bound) 07:26 08:32 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:47 17:55
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-Bound) 07:27 08:33 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:48 17:56
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:29 08:35 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:50 17:58
Gateshead A184 (E-Bound) 07:31 08:38 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:52 18:00
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 07:36 08:43 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:57 18:05

Newcastle - Perkinsville

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-Bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:45
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:45
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-Bound) 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:39 18:47
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-Bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:50
Gateshead Interchange (E) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:53
Gateshead Prince Consort Road-Bewick Road (S-Bound) 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:46 18:54
Shipcote Whitehall Road-Prince Consort Road (W-Bound) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:55
Bensham Whitehall Road (W-Bound) 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:56
Bensham Whitehall Road-Brighton Road (SW-Bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:57
Saltwell Road-Kelvin Grove (S-Bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:59
Saltwell Road-Barry Street (S-Bound) 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:41 17:51 18:59
Saltwell Park (S-Bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:52 19:00
Saltwell Road South-Crematorium (S-Bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:01
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (S-Bound) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:39 16:44 17:54 19:01
Low Fell Saltwell Road South-Crook Foot (S-Bound) 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:54 19:02
Chowdene Saltwell Road South-Joseph Swan (S-Bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:03
Saltwell Road South-Chowdene Bank (S-Bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:04
Chowdene Bank-Salcombe Gardens (SW-Bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:04
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (W-Bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:06
Lamesley Road-Willowbeds Farm (S-Bound) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:50 18:00 19:06
Lamesley Haggs Lane (SW-Bound) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:51 18:01 19:07
Lamesley Front Street (SW-Bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:52 18:02 19:08
Kibblesworth Coronation Terrace (W-Bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:55 18:05 19:11
Kibblesworth The Crescent (W-Bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:56 18:06 19:12
Kibblesworth Front Street (NE-Bound) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:56 18:06 19:12
Birtley The Hollys (SE-Bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:55 17:01 18:11 19:17
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-Bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:02 18:12 19:17
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-Bound) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:02 18:12 19:17
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-Bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:03 18:13 19:18
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-Bound) 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:03 18:13 19:18
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-Bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:04 18:14 19:19
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-Bound) 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:59 17:05 18:15 19:19
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-Bound) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:05 18:15 19:20
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:07 18:17 19:22
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:03 17:09 18:19 19:23
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:04 17:10 18:20 19:24
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:05 17:11 18:21 19:25
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:06 17:12 18:22 19:26
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:07 17:13 18:23 19:27

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service, 24 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Possibly similar services

Go North East