bustimes.org

28A - Chester-le-Street - Newcastle (city centre)

A bus service operated by Go North East

Chester-le-Street - Newcastle (city centre)

Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 06:45 07:37 08:29 09:29 then hourly until 15:29 16:29 19:40
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (NW-bound) 06:46 07:38 08:31 09:31 15:31 16:31 19:42
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (NW-bound) 06:47 07:39 08:32 09:32 15:32 16:32 19:43
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (SW-bound) 06:48 07:40 08:33 09:33 15:33 16:33 19:44
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (W-bound) 06:49 07:41 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:34 19:45
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (W-bound) 06:49 07:41 08:34 09:34 15:34 16:34 19:45
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (W-bound) 06:50 07:42 08:35 09:35 15:35 16:35 19:46
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (SW-bound) 06:51 07:43 08:36 09:36 15:36 16:36 19:46
Pelton Fell The Moorings (W-bound) 06:51 07:43 08:37 09:37 15:37 16:36 19:47
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (NW-bound) 06:52 07:44 08:38 09:38 15:38 16:37 19:47
Grange Villa Crossroads (NW-bound) 06:54 07:46 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:39 19:49
Grange Villa Stone Row (NW-bound) 06:54 07:46 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:39 19:49
W Pelton Council Yard (NW-bound) 06:54 07:46 08:40 09:40 15:40 16:39 19:49
W Pelton Twizell Road End (N-bound) 06:55 07:47 08:41 09:41 15:41 16:40 19:50
W Pelton Church (NW-bound) 06:55 07:47 08:42 09:42 15:42 16:41 19:50
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44
Beamish Museum Gate (SE-bound) 06:56 07:48 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44 19:51
Beamish Station Cottages (E-bound) 06:56 07:48 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:44 19:51
Beamish Station Road (E-bound) 06:57 07:49 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:45 19:52
Beamish Club (E-bound) 06:58 07:50 08:45 09:45 15:45 16:46 19:53
High Handenhold Bird Inn (E-bound) 07:00 07:52 08:48 09:48 15:48 16:48 19:55
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (E-bound) 07:02 07:53 08:49 09:49 15:49 16:49 19:56
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 07:04 07:54 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:50 19:57
Pelton Church (NE-bound) 07:04 07:54 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:50 19:57
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (E-bound) 07:04 07:55 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:51 19:57
Pelton Community Centre (NE-bound) 07:05 07:56 08:53 09:53 15:53 16:52 19:58
Pelton Schools (NE-bound) 07:06 07:57 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:53 19:59
Perkinsville Bungalows (NE-bound) 07:06 07:58 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:54 20:00
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (N-bound) 07:07 07:59 08:56 09:56 15:56 16:55 20:01
Ouston Red Lion (N-bound) 07:08 08:00 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57 20:02
Ouston Council Houses (N-bound) 07:09 08:01 08:58 09:58 15:58 16:58 20:04
Ouston Crossroads (E-bound) 07:10 08:02 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:00 20:05
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (NE-bound) 07:13 08:05 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04 20:08
Birtley Station Lane-George Street (NE-bound) 07:13 08:05 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04
Birtley Durham Road - Station Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:06 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (N-bound) 07:15 08:07 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06
Birtley Durham Road-Ridgeway (N-bound) 07:15 08:07 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:08 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07
Birtley The Hollys (NW-bound) 07:17 08:09 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08
Kibblesworth Coronation Terrace (W-bound) 07:17 08:09 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09
Kibblesworth The Crescent (W-bound) 07:18 08:10 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10
Kibblesworth Front Street (NE-bound) 07:20 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12
Lamesley Front Street (NE-bound) 07:20 08:12 09:12 10:12 16:12 17:12
Lamesley Haggs Lane (NE-bound) 07:21 08:13 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13
Lamesley Road-Lamesley Hall (NW-bound) 07:22 08:14 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14
Lamesley Road-Willowbeds Farm (NW-bound) 07:23 08:15 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (E-bound) 07:24 08:16 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16
Chowdene Bank-Andrews Drive (NE-bound) 07:27 08:18 09:18 10:19 16:19 17:19
Saltwell Road South-Chowdene Bank (N-bound) 07:27 08:18 09:18 10:19 16:19 17:19
Saltwell Road South-Chowdene Park (N-bound) 07:28 08:19 09:19 10:20 16:20 17:20
Low Fell Saltwell Road South-Crook Foot (N-bound) 07:29 08:20 09:20 10:21 16:21 17:21
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (N-bound) 07:29 08:20 09:20 10:21 16:21 17:21
Saltwell Road South-South-Crematorium (N-bound) 07:31 08:22 09:22 10:23 16:23 17:23
Saltwell Park (N-bound) 07:32 08:23 09:23 10:24 16:24 17:24
Saltwell Road-Saltwell Cemetery (NW-bound) 07:33 08:24 09:24 10:25 16:25 17:25
Saltwell Road-Brunel Street (N-bound) 07:34 08:25 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:26
Bensham Saltwell Road-Stephenson Street (NW-bound) 07:35 08:26 09:27 10:27 16:27 17:27
Bensham Road-Sidney Grove (NE-bound) 07:36 08:27 09:28 10:29 16:29 17:29
Bensham Court (N-bound) 07:37 08:28 09:30 10:30 16:30 17:30
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (N-bound) 07:38 08:29 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:31
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:40 08:32 09:34 10:34 16:34 17:34
Gateshead Hills Street (E-bound) 07:42 08:34 09:36 10:36 16:36 17:36
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:46 08:38 09:41 10:41 16:41 17:41
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:48 08:40 09:43 10:43 16:43 17:43
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (K) 07:49 08:41 09:44 10:44 16:44 17:44

Newcastle (city centre) - Chester-le-Street

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (J) 08:15 09:13 then hourly until 15:13 16:13 17:20 18:15
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 08:17 09:15 15:15 16:15 17:22 18:17
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 08:19 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:24 18:19
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 08:22 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:28 18:23
Gateshead Interchange (C) 08:24 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:30 18:25
Bensham Road - Coatsworth Road (S-bound) 08:24 09:23 15:23 16:24 17:30 18:26
Bensham Court (S-bound) 08:25 09:24 15:24 16:25 17:31 18:27
Bensham Road-Brighton Road (S-bound) 08:26 09:25 15:25 16:26 17:32 18:28
Bensham Saltwell Road-Whitehall Road (SE-bound) 08:27 09:26 15:26 16:27 17:33 18:29
Saltwell Road-Kelvin Grove (S-bound) 08:28 09:27 15:27 16:28 17:34 18:30
Saltwell Road-Barry Street (S-bound) 08:29 09:28 15:28 16:29 17:35 18:31
Saltwell Park (S-bound) 08:30 09:29 15:29 16:30 17:36 18:32
Saltwell Road South-Crematorium (S-bound) 08:32 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:38 18:34
Saltwell Road South-East Park Road (S-bound) 08:32 09:31 15:31 16:33 17:38 18:34
Low Fell Saltwell Road South-Belle Vue (S-bound) 08:33 09:32 15:32 16:34 17:39 18:35
Low Fell Saltwell Road South-Crook Foot (S-bound) 08:34 09:33 15:33 16:34 17:40 18:35
Chowdene Saltwell Road South-Joseph Swan (S-bound) 08:34 09:33 15:33 16:35 17:40 18:36
Saltwell Road South-Chowdene Bank (S-bound) 08:35 09:34 15:34 16:35 17:41 18:36
Chowdene Bank-Salcombe Gardens (SW-bound) 08:37 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:43 18:38
Team Valley Chowdene Bank - Sainsbury (W-bound) 08:37 09:36 15:36 16:37 17:43 18:38
Lamesley Road-Willowbeds Farm (S-bound) 08:38 09:37 15:37 16:38 17:44 18:39
Lamesley Haggs Lane (SW-bound) 08:39 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:45 18:40
Lamesley Front Street (SW-bound) 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:46 18:41
Kibblesworth Coronation Terrace (W-bound) 08:40 09:39 15:39 16:40 17:46 18:41
Kibblesworth The Crescent (W-bound) 08:41 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:47 18:42
Kibblesworth Front Street (NE-bound) 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:49 18:44
Birtley The Hollys (SE-bound) 08:43 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:49 18:44
Birtley Durham Road-Northdene (SE-bound) 08:44 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:50 18:45
Birtley Durham Road-Windsor Road (S-bound) 08:45 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:51 18:46
Birtley Durham Road-Croftside (S-bound) 08:46 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:52 18:47
Birtley Durham Road-Fire Station (S-bound) 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:53 18:47
Birtley Durham Road - Orchard Street (S-bound) 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:54 18:48
Birtley Station Lane-Spencer Ind Estate (W-bound) 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:55 18:49
Birtley Station Lane-Brick Works (SW-bound) 08:51 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:57 18:51
Ouston Crossroads (W-bound) 08:52 09:51 15:51 16:51 17:58 18:52
Ouston Atholl (S-bound) 08:53 09:52 15:52 16:52 17:59 18:53
Ouston Council Houses (S-bound) 08:56 09:55 15:55 16:55 18:02 18:56
Ouston Red Lion (SW-bound) 08:57 09:56 15:56 16:56 18:03 18:57
Perkinsville Institute Terrace (S-bound) 08:58 09:57 15:57 16:57 18:04 18:58
Perkinsville Bungalows (SW-bound) 08:59 09:58 15:58 16:58 18:05 18:59
Pelton Schools (W-bound) 09:00 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:06 19:00
Pelton Community Centre (W-bound) 09:01 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:07 19:01
Pelton Kingsway - bridge (W-bound) 09:01 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:07 19:01
Pelton Church (W-bound) 09:02 10:01 16:01 17:01 18:08 19:02
Pelton Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 09:03 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:09 19:03
High Handenhold Aged Miners Homes (W-bound) 09:04 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:10 19:04
High Handenhold Bird Inn (W-bound) 09:05 10:04 16:04 17:04 18:11 19:05
Beamish Club (W-bound) 09:07 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:13 19:07
Beamish Station Road (W-bound) 09:07 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:13 19:07
Beamish Station Cottages (W-bound) 09:08 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:14 19:08
Beamish Museum Gate (NW-bound) 09:08 10:07 16:07 17:07 18:15 19:08
Beamish Museum Main Entrance Building (NE-bound) 09:10 10:09 16:09 17:09
W Pelton Twizell Road End (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:17 19:10
W Pelton Council Yard (S-bound) 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:17 19:10
Grange Villa Stone Row (SE-bound) 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:13 18:17 19:10
Grange Villa Crossroads (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:18 19:11
Grange Villa Metal Bridge (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:14 18:18 19:11
Pelton Fell The Moorings (NE-bound) 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:15 18:19 19:12
Pelton Fell Grange Terrace (NE-bound) 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:20 19:13
Pelton Fell Plunkett Terrace (E-bound) 09:17 10:16 16:16 17:16 18:20 19:13
Pelton Fell Gardiner Crescent (E-bound) 09:18 10:17 16:17 17:17 18:21 19:14
Pelton Fell Glenside View Estate (E-bound) 09:20 10:19 16:19 17:19 18:23 19:16
Pelton Fell Burnthouse Bankfoot (NE-bound) 09:21 10:20 16:20 17:20 18:24 19:17
Chester-le-Street Glen Terrace (SE-bound) 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:22 18:25 19:18
Chester-le-Street Spa Bridge (SE-bound) 09:23 10:23 16:23 17:23 18:26 19:19
Chester-le-Street South Burns Stand L (E-bound) 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:24 18:27 19:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

Go North East