bustimes.org

55 - Sunderland - Peterlee via Doxford International, Houghton-le-Spring, South Hetton

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Peterlee

Sunderland Interchange (N) 05:55 06:20 06:50 07:15 07:35 07:57 08:12 08:27 09:00 09:30 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45
Sunderland Royal Courts (W-bound) 05:56 06:21 06:51 07:16 07:36 07:58 08:13 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:06 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46
Eden Vale Burn Park Road-Durham Road (SW-bound) 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Eden Vale Durham Road-Riversdale Terrace (S-bound) 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:14 08:29 09:02 09:32 10:07 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street (S-bound) 05:57 06:22 06:52 07:17 07:37 07:59 08:15 08:30 09:03 09:33 10:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm South (S-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:18 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:30 09:03 09:33 10:08 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48
Barnes Park Queen Alexandra Road - Durham Road (W-bound) 05:58 06:23 06:53 07:19 07:39 08:01 08:16 08:31 09:04 09:34 10:09 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (W-bound) 05:59 06:24 06:54 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:17 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:10 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50
Barnes Park Durham Road-Plains Road (SW-bound) 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:20 07:40 08:02 08:18 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:50
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl (SW-bound) 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:21 07:41 08:03 08:18 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:11 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51
Thorney Close Durham Road-Pancras Road (SW-bound) 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:22 07:42 08:04 08:20 08:35 09:08 09:38 10:13 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:52
Thorney Close North Moor (SW-bound) 06:02 06:27 06:57 07:23 07:43 08:05 08:21 08:36 09:09 09:39 10:14 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:53
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road (SW-bound) 06:03 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:44 08:06 08:22 08:37 09:10 09:40 10:15 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:54
Farringdon Durham Road-St Chads (SW-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:59 07:25 07:45 08:07 08:23 08:38 09:11 09:41 10:16 15:16 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:55
E Herrington Durham Road - Charter Drive (S-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:24 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56
E Herrington Silksworth Road - Board Inn (E-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:46 08:08 08:24 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56
E Herrington Silksworth Road-Warwick Drive (E-bound) 06:05 06:30 07:00 07:26 07:47 08:08 08:24 08:39 09:12 09:42 10:17 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:56
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road (NE-bound) 06:06 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:47 08:09 08:25 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:18 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57
Doxford Park Moorside Manston Close (SW-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:49 08:11 08:27 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59
Doxford Park Moorside (S-bound) 06:08 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:50 08:11 08:27 08:42 09:15 09:45 10:20 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59
Doxford Park Glanville Road (W-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:50 08:12 08:28 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00
Doxford Park Doxford Technology Park (N-bound) 06:09 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:51 08:12 08:28 08:43 09:16 09:46 10:21 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00
Doxford Park Doxford International-Arriva (SW-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:31 07:52 08:13 08:29 08:44 09:17 09:47 10:22 15:22 15:57 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01
Doxford Park Doxford International (N-bound) 06:10 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:14 08:45 09:18 09:48 10:23 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01
Doxford Park Doxford International (E-bound) 07:53 08:30
Stoneygate Durham Road-Parkside Farm (SW-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:15 08:46 09:19 09:49 10:24 15:24 15:59 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:04 18:33 19:03
Stoneygate Durham Road-Stoney Gate (SW-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:07 07:34 08:16 08:47 09:20 09:50 10:25 15:25 16:00 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:05 18:33 19:03
Stoneygate Durham Road-Over The Hill Farm (SW-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:08 07:35 08:17 08:48 09:21 09:51 10:26 15:26 16:01 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:06 18:34 19:04
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Cut Slip Road (SW-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:19 08:50 09:23 09:53 10:28 15:28 16:03 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:08 18:35 19:05
Houghton-le-Spring Hillside Way (N-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:20 08:51 09:24 09:54 10:29 15:29 16:04 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:09 18:36 19:06
Houghton Le Spring (S-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:21 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:30 15:30 16:05 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:10 18:37 19:07
Houghton Le Spring (S-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:12 07:40 08:22 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:31 15:31 16:06 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:11 18:38 19:08 19:56 21:01 22:01 23:01
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Sandcroft Drive (SE-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:13 07:42 08:24 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:39 19:09 19:57 21:02 22:02 23:02
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Milton Avenue (SE-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:24 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:33 15:33 16:08 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:58 21:03 22:03 23:03
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-The Bungalows (SE-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:43 08:25 08:56 09:29 09:59 10:34 15:34 16:09 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:04
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Broomhill (S-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:26 08:57 09:30 10:00 10:35 15:35 16:10 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:15 18:41 19:11 19:59 21:04 22:04 23:04
Hetton Downs Houghton Road-Regent Street (S-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:27 08:58 09:31 10:01 10:36 15:36 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:16 18:42 19:12 20:00 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Caroline Street (S-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:28 08:59 09:32 10:02 10:37 15:37 16:12 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:17 18:43 19:13 20:01 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (D) 06:23 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:29 09:00 09:33 10:03 10:38 15:38 16:13 16:46 17:21 17:51 18:18 18:44 19:14 20:02 21:07 22:07 23:07
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (S-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:31 09:02 09:35 10:05 10:40 15:40 16:15 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:20 18:46 19:16 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:09
Hetton-le-Hole Four Lane Ends-Lyons Tavern (SE-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:32 09:03 09:36 10:06 10:41 15:41 16:16 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:21 18:46 19:16 20:04 21:09 22:09 23:09
Easington Lane Lilywhite Terrace-Lawson Terrace (SE-bound) 06:26 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:33 09:04 09:37 10:07 10:42 15:42 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:22 18:47 19:17 20:05 21:10 22:10 23:10
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-St Michaels Church (SE-bound) 06:27 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:34 09:05 09:38 10:08 10:43 15:43 16:18 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:23 18:48 19:18 20:06 21:11 22:11 23:11
Easington Lane Jubilee Square (SE-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Easington Lane High Street (SE-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-St Marys Church (SE-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:35 09:06 09:39 10:09 10:44 15:44 16:19 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:24 18:49 19:19 20:07 21:12 22:12 23:12
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (SE-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:36 09:07 09:40 10:10 10:45 15:45 16:20 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:25 18:50 19:20 20:08 21:13 22:13 23:13
S Hetton Hedley Terrace (SE-bound) 06:30 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:37 09:08 09:41 10:11 10:46 15:46 16:21 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:26 18:51 19:21 20:09 21:14 22:14 23:14
S Hetton Health Centre (E-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:38 09:09 09:42 10:12 10:47 15:47 16:22 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:27 18:52 19:22 20:10 21:15 22:15 23:15
S Hetton Grey Horse Store (SE-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:39 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:48 15:48 16:23 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Hetton Cricket Club (SE-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:39 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:48 15:48 16:23 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:23 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Hetton Welfare Crescent shops (SE-bound) 06:32 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:39 09:10 09:43 10:13 10:48 15:48 16:23 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:28 18:53 19:23
S Hetton Police Houses (N-bound) 20:11 21:16 22:16 23:16
S Hetton Gregson Terrace (SE-bound) 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:40 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:49 15:49 16:24 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:54 19:24
S Hetton Grasmere Terrace (S-bound) 20:13 21:18 22:18 23:18
S Hetton West Moor House Farm (SE-bound) 06:33 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:40 09:11 09:44 10:14 10:49 15:49 16:24 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:29 18:54 19:24
Easington Village Pesspool Lane Ends (SE-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:42 09:13 09:46 10:16 10:51 15:51 16:26 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:31 18:56 19:26
Easington Village Roundabout (E-bound) 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:43 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:52 15:52 16:27 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:57 19:27
Easington Village The Grove (E-bound) 06:36 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:43 09:14 09:47 10:17 10:52 15:52 16:27 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:32 18:57 19:27
Easington Village Church (E-bound) 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:44 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:53 15:53 16:28 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 18:58 19:28
Easington Village Post Office (NE-bound) 06:37 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:44 09:15 09:48 10:18 10:53 15:53 16:28 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:33 18:58 19:28
Easington Village West View (S-bound) 06:38 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:45 09:16 09:49 10:19 10:54 15:54 16:29 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:34 18:59 19:29
Little Thorpe Post Box (SE-bound) 06:39 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:46 09:17 09:50 10:20 10:55 15:55 16:30 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:35 19:00 19:30
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (SE-bound) 06:40 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:47 09:18 09:51 10:21 10:56 15:56 16:31 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:36 19:01 19:31
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (SE-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:48 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:57 15:57 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:32
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (SE-bound) 06:41 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:48 09:19 09:52 10:22 10:57 15:57 16:32 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:37 19:02 19:32
Peterlee Bus Station (D) 06:43 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:50 09:21 09:54 10:24 10:59 15:59 16:34 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:39 19:04 19:34
This journey continues to Doxford International Admiral Way, arriving 1 minute after Greggs Bakery. This journey continues to Doxford International Admiral Way, arriving 1 minute after Greggs Bakery. This journey operates as service 35A between Sunderland and Houghton-le-Spring, with guaranteed connections and through fares available.

Peterlee - Sunderland

Peterlee Bus Station (D) 06:03 06:28 06:51 07:20 07:42 07:57 08:24 09:04 then every 30 minutes until 15:04 15:37 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:57 18:27 19:08 19:38 then hourly until
Peterlee Essington Way - Yoden Road (NW-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:52 07:21 07:43 07:58 08:25 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:28 19:09 19:39
Peterlee Essington Way - Crawford Avenue (NW-bound) 06:04 06:29 06:52 07:21 07:43 07:58 08:25 09:05 15:05 15:38 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:58 18:28 19:09 19:39
Peterlee Essington Way - Stephenson Road (NW-bound) 06:05 06:30 06:53 07:22 07:44 07:59 08:26 09:06 15:06 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:59 18:29 19:10 19:40
Little Thorpe Post Box (NW-bound) 06:06 06:31 06:55 07:23 07:45 08:00 08:27 09:07 15:07 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 18:01 18:31 19:11 19:41
Easington Village West View (N-bound) 06:07 06:32 06:56 07:24 07:46 08:01 08:28 09:08 15:08 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 18:02 18:32 19:12 19:42
Easington Village Green (NW-bound) 06:08 06:33 06:57 07:25 07:47 08:02 08:29 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:43
Easington Village Church (W-bound) 06:08 06:33 06:57 07:25 07:47 08:02 08:29 09:09 15:09 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 18:03 18:33 19:13 19:43
Easington Village The Grove (W-bound) 06:09 06:34 06:58 07:26 07:48 08:03 08:30 09:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 18:04 18:34 19:13 19:43
Easington Village Roundabout (W-bound) 06:09 06:34 06:58 07:26 07:48 08:03 08:30 09:10 15:10 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 18:04 18:34 19:14 19:44
S Hetton Grasmere Terrace (S-bound) 20:19 23:19
Easington Village Pesspool Lane Ends (NW-bound) 06:10 06:35 06:59 07:27 07:49 08:04 08:31 09:11 15:11 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 18:05 18:35 19:14 19:44
S Hetton Police Houses (SW-bound) 20:19 23:19
S Hetton West Moor House Farm (NW-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:01 07:29 07:51 08:06 08:33 09:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:07 18:37 19:16 19:46
S Hetton Gregson Terrace (NW-bound) 06:12 06:37 07:01 07:29 07:51 08:06 08:33 09:13 15:13 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 18:07 18:37 19:17 19:47
S Hetton Welfare Crescent shops (NW-bound) 06:13 06:38 07:02 07:30 07:52 08:07 08:34 09:14 15:14 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 18:08 18:38 19:17 19:47 20:20 23:20
S Hetton Grey Horse Store (NW-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:03 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:35 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:09 18:39 19:18 19:48 20:21 23:21
S Hetton Health Centre (W-bound) 06:14 06:39 07:03 07:31 07:53 08:08 08:35 09:15 15:15 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 18:09 18:39 19:18 19:48 20:21 23:21
S Hetton Hedley Terrace (NW-bound) 06:15 06:40 07:04 07:32 07:54 08:09 08:36 09:16 15:16 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:10 18:40 19:19 19:49 20:22 23:22
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Snippers Gate (NW-bound) 06:16 06:41 07:05 07:33 07:55 08:10 08:37 09:17 15:17 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:11 18:41 19:20 19:50 20:23 23:23
Easington Lane South Hetton Road-Primary School (NW-bound) 06:17 06:42 07:06 07:34 07:56 08:11 08:38 09:18 15:18 15:51 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:12 18:42 19:21 19:51 20:24 23:24
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 06:18 06:43 07:07 07:35 07:57 08:12 08:39 09:19 15:19 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:13 18:43 19:21 19:51 20:24 23:24
Easington Lane High Street (NW-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:08 07:36 07:58 08:13 08:40 09:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:14 18:44 19:22 19:52 20:25 23:25
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Blindy Lane (NW-bound) 06:19 06:44 07:08 07:36 07:58 08:13 08:40 09:20 15:20 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:14 18:44 19:22 19:52 20:25 23:25
Easington Lane Pemberton Bank-Smiths Terrace (NW-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:09 07:37 07:59 08:14 08:41 09:21 15:21 15:54 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:15 18:45 19:23 19:53 20:26 23:26
Hetton-le-Hole Lilywhite Tce-White Gates Dr (NW-bound) 06:20 06:45 07:10 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:42 09:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:16 18:46 19:23 19:53 20:26 23:26
Hetton-le-Hole Four Lane Ends (NW-bound) 06:21 06:46 07:10 07:38 08:00 08:15 08:42 09:22 15:22 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:16 18:46 19:24 19:54 20:27 23:27
Hetton-le-Hole Station Road-Industrial Estate (N-bound) 06:22 06:47 07:11 07:39 08:01 08:16 08:43 09:23 15:23 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:17 18:47 19:25 19:55 20:28 23:28
Hetton Le Hole Interchange (B) 06:24 06:49 07:14 07:42 08:04 08:19 08:46 09:26 15:26 15:59 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:20 18:50 19:27 19:57 20:30 23:30
Hetton-le-Hole Houghton Road-Woodlea Close (N-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:15 07:43 08:05 08:20 08:47 09:27 15:27 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:21 18:51 19:28 19:58 20:31 23:31
Hetton Downs Houghton Road-Cemetery (N-bound) 06:25 06:50 07:16 07:44 08:06 08:21 08:48 09:28 15:28 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:22 18:52 19:28 19:58 20:31 23:31
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Rd-Broomhill Tce (NW-bound) 06:26 06:51 07:17 07:45 08:07 08:22 08:49 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:23 18:53 19:29 19:59 20:32 23:32
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-The Bungalows (NW-bound) 06:27 06:52 07:17 07:45 08:07 08:22 08:49 09:29 15:29 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:23 18:53 19:30 20:00 20:32 23:32
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Road-Rainton Bank (NW-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:18 07:46 08:08 08:23 08:50 09:30 15:30 16:03 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:24 18:54 19:31 20:01 20:33 23:33
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Cemetery (NW-bound) 06:28 06:53 07:19 07:47 08:09 08:24 08:51 09:31 15:31 16:04 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:25 18:55 19:31 20:01 20:34 23:34
Houghton-le-Spring Hetton Road-Durham Road (N-bound) 06:29 06:54 07:20 07:48 08:10 08:25 08:52 09:32 15:32 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:40 18:26 18:56 19:32 20:02 20:34 23:34
Houghton-Le-Spring (N-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:50 08:12 08:27 08:54 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:28 18:58 19:34 20:04 20:36 23:36
Houghton-Le-Spring (N-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:22 07:50 08:12 08:27 08:54 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:28 18:58 19:34 20:04
Houghton-le-Spring Newbottle Street (N-bound) 06:31 06:56 07:23 07:51 08:13 08:28 08:54 09:34 15:34 16:07 16:37 17:12 17:42 18:28 18:58 19:34 20:04
Houghton-le-Spring Houghton Cut Slip Road (NE-bound) 06:32 06:58 07:24 07:53 08:14 08:29 08:56 09:36 15:36 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:30 19:00 19:36 20:06
Stoneygate Durham Road-Over The Hill Farm (NE-bound) 06:34 06:59 07:26 07:55 08:16 08:31 08:57 09:37 15:37 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:31 19:01 19:37 20:07
Stoneygate Durham Road-Stoney Gate (NE-bound) 06:35 07:00 07:28 07:56 08:18 08:33 08:58 09:38 15:38 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:32 19:02 19:38 20:08
Stoneygate Durham Road-Parkside Farm (NE-bound) 06:35 07:01 07:28 07:57 08:18 08:33 08:59 09:39 15:39 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:33 19:03 19:39 20:09
Doxford Park Doxford International (E-bound) 06:38 07:04 07:33 08:02 08:23 08:38 09:02 09:42 15:42 16:05 16:16 16:46 17:05 17:21 17:35 17:51 18:05 18:36 19:06 19:42 20:12
Doxford Park Doxford International-Arriva (E-bound) 06:39 07:05 07:34 08:03 08:24 08:39 09:03 09:43 15:43 16:07 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:43 20:13
Doxford Park Doxford Technology Park (S-bound) 06:39 07:05 07:34 08:03 08:24 08:39 09:03 09:43 15:43 16:07 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:43 20:13
Doxford Park Glanville Road (E-bound) 06:39 07:05 07:35 08:04 08:24 08:39 09:03 09:43 15:43 16:07 16:17 16:47 17:07 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:43 20:13
Doxford Park Moorside Manston Close (NE-bound) 06:40 07:07 07:36 08:05 08:26 08:41 09:05 09:45 15:45 16:09 16:19 16:49 17:09 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:45 20:15
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road (SW-bound) 06:41 07:08 07:37 08:06 08:27 08:42 09:06 09:46 15:46 16:10 16:20 16:50 17:10 17:25 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:46 20:16
E Herrington Silksworth Road-Woodside Grove (W-bound) 06:42 07:09 07:38 08:07 08:28 08:43 09:07 09:47 15:47 16:11 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:47 20:17
E Herrington Durham Road - Crow Lane (W-bound) 06:42 07:09 07:39 08:08 08:28 08:43 09:07 09:47 15:47 16:11 16:21 16:51 17:11 17:26 17:41 17:56 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:47 20:17
E Herrington East Herrington Board Inn (N-bound) 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:29 08:44 09:08 09:48 15:48 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:18
E Herrington Durham Road-St Chad's Road (NE-bound) 06:43 07:10 07:40 08:09 08:29 08:44 09:08 09:48 15:48 16:12 16:22 16:52 17:12 17:27 17:42 17:57 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:48 20:18
Farringdon Durham Road-Bridal Path (NE-bound) 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:09 09:49 15:49 16:13 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:19
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road (NE-bound) 06:44 07:11 07:41 08:10 08:30 08:45 09:09 09:49 15:49 16:13 16:23 16:53 17:13 17:28 17:43 17:58 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:49 20:19
Thorney Close North Moor (NE-bound) 06:45 07:12 07:42 08:11 08:31 08:46 09:10 09:50 15:50 16:14 16:24 16:54 17:14 17:29 17:44 17:59 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:50 20:20
Thorney Close North Moor (N-bound) 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:12 08:32 08:47 09:11 09:51 15:51 16:15 16:25 16:55 17:15 17:30 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:51 20:21
Thorney Close Durham Road-Grindon Lane (NE-bound) 06:46 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:48 09:12 09:52 15:52 16:16 16:26 16:56 17:16 17:31 17:46 18:01 18:15 18:45 19:15 19:51 20:21
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl (NE-bound) 06:47 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:13 09:53 15:53 16:17 16:27 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:52 20:22
Barnes Park Durham Road-Ettrick Grove (NE-bound) 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:14 08:34 08:49 09:13 09:53 15:53 16:17 16:27 16:57 17:17 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:53 20:23
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (E-bound) 06:48 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:14 09:54 15:54 16:18 16:28 16:58 17:18 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:53 20:23
Durham Road - Barnes Park Road (NE-bound) 06:49 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:36 08:51 09:15 09:55 15:55 16:19 16:29 16:59 17:19 17:34 17:49 18:04 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:54 20:24
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm (NE-bound) 06:50 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:52 09:16 09:56 15:56 16:20 16:30 17:00 17:20 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:55 20:25
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street (N-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:17 09:57 15:57 16:21 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:56 20:26
Eden Vale Durham Road-Eden House Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:17 09:57 15:57 16:21 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:56 20:26
Eden Vale Durham Road-The Royalty (NE-bound) 06:51 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:53 09:17 09:57 15:57 16:21 16:31 17:01 17:21 17:36 17:51 18:06 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:56 20:26
Sunderland Royal Courts (E-bound) 06:52 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:39 08:54 09:18 09:58 15:58 16:22 16:32 17:02 17:22 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:57 20:27
Sunderland Interchange (N) 06:54 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 08:56 09:20 10:00 16:00 16:24 16:34 17:04 17:24 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:59 20:29
This journey commences from Doxford International Admiral Way, 2 minutes before Greggs Bakery. This journey commences from Doxford International Admiral Way, 2 minutes before Greggs Bakery. This journey commences from Doxford International Admiral Way, 2 minutes before Greggs Bakery. This journey commences from Doxford International Admiral Way, 2 minutes before Greggs Bakery. This journey continues as service 35A from Houghton-le-Spring to Sunderland, with guaranteed connections and through fares available.

Timetable data from Go North East, 19 October 2021

Go North East