bustimes.org

827 - Rowlands Gill - St Bede's Catholic School & Sixth Form College via Hamsterley Mill, Ebchester, Blackhill, Delves Lane

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Monday to Friday, School Term Dates days

Rowlands Gill - St Bede's Catholic School & Sixth Form College

Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-bound) 07:52
Rowlands Gill Dipwood Road-Riverside Way (SW-bound) 07:53
Rowlands Gill Dipwood Road-Lintzford Close (SW-bound) 07:53
Rowlands Gill Lintzford (SW-bound) 07:55
Hamsterley Mill High Hamsterley Road (SW-bound) 07:57
Hamsterley Mill Hagg Farm (W-bound) 07:57
Hamsterley Second Lodge (W-bound) 07:58
Hamsterley Derwent Cote Farm (W-bound) 07:59
Hamsterley Bank Top (W-bound) 08:00
Low Westwood Derwent Care Home (W-bound) 08:00
Low Westwood Summerfield (SW-bound) 08:01
Low Westwood Sherburn Terrace (SW-bound) 08:01
Ebchester Aged Miners Homes (SW-bound) 08:02
Ebchester Church (SW-bound) 08:03
Ebchester St Ebbas Way (SW-bound) 08:03
Ebchester East Law (S-bound) 08:05
Shotley Bridge Shotley Stables (SW-bound) 08:06
Shotley Bridge Cooperative Terrace (S-bound) 08:08
Shotley Bridge Post Office (S-bound) 08:08
Shotley Bridge Catholic Church (NE-bound) 08:09
Shotley Bridge Snows Green Road (E-bound) 08:10
Shotley Bridge Woodlands Road End (SW-bound) 08:11
Shotley Bridge Benfieldside Road (S-bound) 08:12
Blackhill The Old Post Office (S-bound) 08:13
Blackhill St Andrews Church (E-bound) 08:15
Blackhill Durham Road (E-bound) 08:15
Blackhill The Cricketers (S-bound) 08:16
Blackhill St Aidans Church (S-bound) 08:16
Consett Genesis Way (S-bound) 08:19
Consett Tesco (SE-bound) 08:21
Consett Mortons Garage (SE-bound) 08:23
Delves Gloucester Road (SE-bound) 08:23
Delves Aged Miners Homes (S-bound) 08:24
Delves Chapel (SE-bound) 08:25
Delves Broadway (SE-bound) 08:25
Delves Greenways (SE-bound) 08:26
Delves Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 08:26
Iveston Road End (NE-bound) 08:31
Lanchester Farm (SE-bound) 08:32
Lanchester Durham Road (E-bound) 08:35
Lanchester St Bede's School Grounds (SE-bound) 08:37

St Bede's Catholic School & Sixth Form College - Rowlands Gill

Lanchester St Bede's School Grounds (SE-bound) 15:23
Lanchester Durham Road (W-bound) 15:23
Lanchester Farm (NW-bound) 15:24
Iveston Road End (SW-bound) 15:25
Delves Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 15:28
Delves Greenways (NW-bound) 15:29
Delves Broadway (NW-bound) 15:29
Delves Chapel (NW-bound) 15:30
Delves Aged Miners Homes (N-bound) 15:30
Delves Gloucester Road (NW-bound) 15:30
Consett Mortons Garage (NW-bound) 15:31
Consett Tesco (NW-bound) 15:33
Consett Genesis Way (N-bound) 15:34
Blackhill St Aidans Church (N-bound) 15:36
Blackhill The Cricketers (W-bound) 15:37
Blackhill Durham Road (W-bound) 15:37
Blackhill St Andrews Church (W-bound) 15:37
Blackhill The Old Post Office (N-bound) 15:38
Shotley Bridge Benfieldside Road (N-bound) 15:39
Shotley Bridge Woodlands Road End (NE-bound) 15:41
Shotley Bridge Snows Green Road (W-bound) 15:42
Shotley Bridge Catholic Church (SW-bound) 15:42
Shotley Bridge Cooperative Terrace (N-bound) 15:43
Shotley Bridge Shotley Stables (NE-bound) 15:45
Ebchester East Law (N-bound) 15:46
Ebchester St Ebbas Way (NE-bound) 15:47
Ebchester Church (NE-bound) 15:48
Ebchester Aged Miners Homes (NE-bound) 15:48
Low Westwood Sherburn Terrace (NE-bound) 15:49
Low Westwood Summerfield (NE-bound) 15:49
Low Westwood Derwent Care Home (E-bound) 15:49
Hamsterley Dene Court (E-bound) 15:50
Hamsterley Bank Top (E-bound) 15:50
Hamsterley Derwent Cote Farm (E-bound) 15:51
Hamsterley Second Lodge (E-bound) 15:51
Hamsterley Mill Hagg Farm (E-bound) 15:52
Hamsterley Mill High Hamsterley Road (NE-bound) 15:53
Rowlands Gill Lintzford (NE-bound) 15:54
Rowlands Gill Dipwood Road-Bowes Lyon Close (NE-bound) 15:57
Rowlands Gill Dipwood Road-Orchard Road (NE-bound) 15:57
Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-bound) 15:59

Timetable data from Go North East, 11 January 2022, Go North East, 18 January 2022

Go North East