875N - Winlaton Mill - Thorp Academy via Sherburn Towers Estate, Rowlands Gill, Highfield, High Spen, Greenside

A bus service operated by Go North East

Winlaton Mill - Sherburn Towers Estate, Rowlands Gill, Highfield, High Spen, Greenside - Thorp Academy

Winlaton Mill Noel Avenue (S-Bound) 07:20
Winlaton Mill Mundle Avenue (N-Bound) 07:20
Lockhaugh Road-Glamis Crescent (SW-Bound) 07:22
Lockhaugh Road-Farm (SW-Bound) 07:2107:23
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Hollin Hill Lane (SW-Bound) 07:2207:24
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Cowen Terrace (S-Bound) 07:2307:25
Rowlands Gill Norwood Crescent (NW-Bound) 07:25
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate- Lilleycroft (NW-Bound) 07:26
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate-Snipes Dene (W-Bound) 07:26
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate (NE-Bound) 07:28
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Towersestate-Snipes Dene (SE-Bound) 07:29
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate-Lilleycroft (SE-Bound) 07:29
Rowlands Gill Southwood Crescent (E-Bound) 07:30
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Derwent Park (S-Bound) 07:2407:31
Rowlands Gill Station Road - The Grove (SW-Bound) 07:2507:32
Rowlands Gill Stathmore Road (W-Bound) 07:2607:33
Highfield Smailes Lane-Pipe Bridge (W-Bound) 07:2707:34
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (NW-Bound) 07:2807:35
Smailes Lane - Highfield Road (W-Bound) 07:2907:37
Highfield Hookergate Lane-School (W-Bound) 07:3107:38
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Lintzford Lane (NW-Bound) 07:3107:39
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Chopwell Woods Road (N-Bound) 07:3207:40
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Ethel Terrace (N-Bound) 07:3407:42
High Spen Hookergate Lane (N-Bound) 07:3507:43
High Spen Collingdon Road-Collingdon Gardens (NW-Bound) 07:3607:44
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-Bound) 07:3607:45
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-Bound) 07:3707:46
Greenside Spen Lane (N-Bound) 07:4007:49
Greenside Lead Road (NE-Bound) 07:4407:53
Greenside Woodside Lane-Heathfield Gardens (N-Bound) 07:4507:54
Woodside Lane-Greenside Road (N-Bound) 07:4507:55
Greenside Road (NW-Bound) 07:4607:56
Crawcrook Greenside Road - Dale View Gardens (N-Bound) 07:4807:58
Crawcrook Greenside Road Jubileeterrace (N-Bound) 07:5007:59
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (NE-Bound) 07:5108:01
Crawcrook Main Street-Emmaville (NE-Bound) 07:5208:02
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (NE-Bound) 07:5408:04
Ryton Thorp Academy (S-Bound) 07:5508:05

Thorp Academy - Sherburn Towers Estate, Rowlands Gill, Highfield, High Spen, Greenside - Winlaton Mill

Ryton Thorp Academy (S-Bound) 14:4014:41
Ryton Main Road-Barmoor Terrace (SW-Bound) 14:4014:41
Crawcrook Main Street-Meadow Lane (SW-Bound) 14:4114:42
Crawcrook Main Street - Kepier Chare (SW-Bound) 14:4214:43
Crawcrook Greenside Road-Jubilee Terrace (S-Bound) 14:4314:43
Crawcrook Greenside Road - Westwood View (S-Bound) 14:4414:44
Greenside Road (S-Bound) 14:4514:45
Greenside Road-Church (S-Bound) 14:4514:46
Greenside Woodside Lane-Heathfield Gardens (S-Bound) 14:4614:46
Greenside Spen Lane (S-Bound) 14:4714:47
Greenside Spen Lane (S-Bound) 14:4914:49
High Spen Strothers Road (NW-Bound) 14:5114:51
High Spen Ramsey Street (SE-Bound) 14:5214:52
High Spen Collingdon Road-Post Office (SW-Bound) 14:5214:52
High Spen Collingdon Road - Hookergate Lane (S-Bound) 14:5314:53
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-School Lane (S-Bound) 14:5314:53
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Burnop Terrace (S-Bound) 14:5414:54
Hooker Gate Hookergate Lane-Wood Terrace (SE-Bound) 14:5414:54
Highfield Smailes Lane-Engel Street (E-Bound) 14:5514:55
Highfield Smailes Lane - Cowell Grove (E-Bound) 14:5514:55
Highfield Smailes Lane-Valley View (SE-Bound) 14:5614:56
Highfield Smailes Lane-Stewartsfield (E-Bound) 14:5714:57
Rowlands Gill Strathmore Road (E-Bound) 14:5814:58
Rowlands Gill Station Road - Stirling Lane (NE-Bound) 15:0115:01
Rowlands Gill Station Road-Hollydene (NE-Bound) 15:0215:02
Rowlands Gill Norwood Crescent (NW-Bound) 15:0515:05
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate- Lilleycroft (NW-Bound) 15:0515:05
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate-Snipes Dene (W-Bound) 15:0615:06
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate (NE-Bound) 15:0915:09
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Towersestate-Snipes Dene (SE-Bound) 15:1015:10
Rowlands Gill Sherburn Tower Estate-Lilleycroft (SE-Bound) 15:1015:10
Rowlands Gill Southwood Crescent (E-Bound) 15:1015:10
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Dominies Close (N-Bound) 15:1115:11
Rowlands Gill Lockhaugh Road-Hollin Hill Lane (NE-Bound) 15:1115:11
Lockhaugh Road-Thornley Lane (NE-Bound) 15:1315:13
Lockhaugh Road-Glamis Crescent (NE-Bound) 15:1415:14
Winlaton Mill Spa Well Road - Noel Avenue (NE-Bound) 15:1715:17
Winlaton Mill Noel Avenue (S-Bound) 15:1815:18

Timetable data from Go North East, 2 April 2024

Go North East

Website
Twitter
@gonortheast

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app