503 - Hambledon - Godalming - Guildford

Operated by Stagecoach South

Hambledon Common Cricket Green - Guildford Bus Stn

Hambledon Common, opp Cricket Green 09:15
Hambledon, o/s Village Hall 09:16
Hambledon Road (N-bound) 09:17
Hambledon Potters Hill (N-bound) 09:19
Hydestile Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:21
Milford, opp Railway Station 09:23
Milford Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:2512:25
Milford, opp Badgers Cross 09:2812:28
Milford Old Elstead Road (NW-bound) 09:2812:28
Milford, at Amberley Road 09:3012:30
Milford Elstead Road (S-bound) 09:3412:34
Milford, adj Badgers Cross 09:3412:34
Milford Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:3512:35
Ockford Ridge, adj Primrose Ridge 09:3712:37
Ockford Ridge, adj Cliffe Road 09:3712:37
Godalming, adj Eashing Lane 09:3812:38
Godalming Flambard Way (Stop C) 09:4012:40
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 09:4212:42
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 09:4212:42
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 09:4312:43
Godalming, o/s Sainsbury's 09:4512:45
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 09:4512:46
Farncombe, adj Chalk Road 09:4612:48
Farncombe, adj Llanaway Road 09:4712:48
Farncombe, adj King's Road 09:47
Farncombe St John's Street (N-bound) 12:50
Farncombe, opp Wyatt's Close 09:47
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop A) 12:50
Farncombe, adj Broadwater Park 09:48
Farncombe, opp Nursery Road 12:51
Peasmarsh, opp Tilthams Green 09:49
Farncombe Summers Road (NE-bound) 12:52
Peasmarsh, adj New Pond Road 09:49
Farncombe, opp Broadwater School 12:52
Peasmarsh, opp Filling Station 09:4912:54
Peasmarsh, opp The Green 09:5012:55
Artington, o/s Loseley Park 09:52
Shalford, adj Poplar Road 12:58
Artington, adj The Ridges 09:54
Bramley, adj Gosden House School 13:00
Guildford, adj Chestnut Avenue 09:56
Bramley, opp Links Road 13:00
Guildford, adj Guildown Road 09:56
Bramley Grange (nr) 13:01
Guildford, opp Lawn Road 09:57
Bramley, opp Barton Road 13:02
Guildford The Mount (Stop F) 09:58
Wonersh, adj Chinthurst Lane 13:03
Wonersh, opp The Grantley Arms 13:04
Wonersh Barnett Lane (NE-bound) 13:06
Chilworth, adj Hornhatch 13:11
Chilworth, adj Chantry Road 13:12
Chilworth, opp Village Hall 13:13
Chilworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 13:14
Chilworth Railway Station (opp) 13:15
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 13:15
Chilworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 13:16
Chilworth, adj Village Hall 13:17
Chilworth, opp Chantry Road 13:17
Chilworth, opp Hornhatch 13:20
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SW-bound) 13:21
Shalford, adj Christmas Hill 13:24
Shalford Railway Station (opp) 13:26
Shalford, opp Orchard Road 13:27
Shalford, adj St Marys Church 13:28
Guildford, opp Pilgrims Way 13:30
Guildford, opp Great Quarry 13:32
Guildford Millbrook (Stop K) 13:33
Guildford Friary Bus Station (N-bound) 10:0013:35

Guildford Friary Bus Station - Hambledon Common Cricket Green

Guildford Friary Bus Station (Stop 15) 10:0513:45
Guildford The Mount (Stop E) 13:46
Guildford, adj Lawn Road 13:47
Guildford, opp Guildown Road 13:47
Guildford, opp Chestnut Avenue 13:48
Artington, opp The Ridges 13:49
Artington, opp Loseley Park 13:51
Guildford Millbrook (Stop J) 10:07
Guildford, adj Great Quarry 10:08
Guildford, adj Pilgrims Way 10:09
Shalford, opp St Marys Church 10:11
Shalford, adj Orchard Road 10:12
Shalford Railway Station (adj) 10:13
Shalford, opp Christmas Hill 10:14
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SE-bound) 10:16
Chilworth, adj Hornhatch 10:19
Chilworth, adj Chantry Road 10:20
Chilworth, opp Village Hall 10:21
Chilworth, adj Blacksmith Lane 10:22
Chilworth Railway Station (opp) 10:23
Chilworth Railway Station (o/s) 10:24
Chilworth, opp Blacksmith Lane 10:25
Chilworth, adj Village Hall 10:26
Chilworth, opp Chantry Road 10:27
Chilworth, opp Hornhatch 10:28
Wonersh Common Rice's Corner (SW-bound) 10:29
Wonersh Blackheath Lane (E-bound) 10:32
Wonersh Barnett Lane (SW-bound) 10:33
Wonersh, adj The Grantley Arms 10:35
Wonersh, opp Chinthurst Lane 10:36
Bramley, adj Barton Road 10:37
Bramley Grange (o/s) 10:38
Bramley, adj Links Road 10:39
Bramley, opp Gosden House School 10:39
Shalford, opp Poplar Road 10:41
Peasmarsh, adj The Green 10:4413:52
Peasmarsh, adj Filling Station 10:4513:53
Farncombe, adj Broadwater School 10:47
Farncombe Summers Road (SW-bound) 10:48
Farncombe, adj Nursery Road 10:48
Farncombe St John's Church (Stop B) 10:49
Farncombe St John's Street (S-bound) 10:49
Peasmarsh, opp New Pond Road 13:53
Peasmarsh, adj Tilthams Green 13:54
Farncombe, opp Broadwater Park 13:56
Farncombe, adj Wyatt's Close 13:56
Farncombe, opp King's Road 13:57
Farncombe, opp Llanaway Road 10:5113:58
Farncombe, opp Chalk Road 10:5213:59
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 10:5313:59
Godalming, o/s Sainsbury's 11:3814:00
Godalming Wharf Nursery School (Stop G) 11:3914:01
Godalming Bridge Street (Stop D) 10:5411:4014:02
Godalming Borough Hall (Stop E) 10:5511:4114:03
Godalming, o/s Sainsbury's 10:58
Godalming Homebase (Stop F) 11:4114:04
Godalming, adj Inn On The Lake 11:4514:07
Godalming, opp Eashing Lane 11:4514:08
Ockford Ridge, opp Cliffe Road 11:4714:09
Ockford Ridge, opp Primrose Ridge 11:4814:10
Milford, opp Meadow Close 11:4914:11
Milford Crossroads (NW-bound) 11:5014:12
Milford, opp Badgers Cross 11:5314:15
Milford Old Elstead Road (NW-bound) 11:5314:15
Milford, at Amberley Road 11:5514:17
Milford Elstead Road (S-bound) 11:58s14:20s
Milford, adj Badgers Cross 11:58s14:20s
Milford, adj Railway Station 12:01s14:23s
Hydestile Crossroads (SW-bound) 12:04s14:26s
Hambledon Potters Hill (S-bound) 12:06s14:28s
Hambledon Road (S-bound) 12:08s14:30s
Hambledon Common, adj Cricket Green 12:1014:32

Times marked s – “set down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South, 15 April 2024

Stagecoach South

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSouth