bustimes.org

X56 - Edinburgh - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)

Map

Edinburgh - Perth

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C-Stance 4) 08:15 09:15 10:00 then hourly until 14:00 16:15 19:00 20:20
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 08:20 09:20 10:05 14:05 16:21 19:05 20:25
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 08:22 09:22 10:07 14:07 16:25 19:07 20:27
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 08:26 09:26 10:11 14:11 16:30 19:11 20:31
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 08:27 09:27 10:12 14:12 16:32 19:12 20:32
Craigleith Drive (nr) 08:30 09:30 10:15 14:15 16:36 19:15 20:35
Blackhall, before Telford Road 08:33 09:33 10:18 14:18 16:40 19:18 20:38
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 08:34 09:34 10:19 14:19 16:42 19:19 20:39
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 08:36 09:36 10:21 14:21 16:45 19:21 20:41
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 08:47 09:47 10:32 14:32 17:02 19:32 20:52
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 08:50 09:50 10:35 14:35 17:07 19:35 20:55
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 08:52 09:52 10:37 14:37 17:10 19:37 20:57
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 09:00s 10:00s 10:45s 14:45s 17:20s 19:45s 21:05s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 09:02 10:02 10:47 14:47 17:22 19:47 21:07
Kelty, adj Blackhall Road 09:11 10:11 10:56 14:56 17:31 19:56 21:16
Kelty, opp Kingsland Terrace 09:12 10:12 10:57 14:57 17:32 19:57 21:17
Kelty, opp Primary School 09:12 10:12 10:57 14:57 17:32 19:57 21:17
Kelty, opp Community Centre 09:12 10:12 10:57 14:57 17:32 19:57 21:17
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 09:13 10:13 10:58 14:58 17:33 19:58 21:18
Kelty, adj Main Street 09:13 10:13 10:58 14:58 17:33 19:58 21:18
Kelty, adj Gowanbank Farm 09:13 10:13 10:58 14:58 17:33 19:58 21:18
Kelty, opp Blairfordel Farm 09:14 10:14 10:59 14:59 17:34 19:59 21:19
Kelty, adj Lochran Farm 09:16 10:16 11:01 15:01 17:36 20:01 21:21
Kelty, at Lochran Farm 09:16 10:16 11:01 15:01 17:36 20:01 21:21
Gairney Bank, at Greenacres 09:17 10:17 11:02 15:02 17:37 20:02 21:22
Gairney Bank, at Gairneybridge Farm 09:18 10:18 11:03 15:03 17:38 20:03 21:23
Gairney Bank, at Hatchbank Road 09:19 10:19 11:04 15:04 17:39 20:04 21:24
Kinross, opp Bridgend 09:22 10:22 11:07 15:07 17:42 20:07 21:27
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 09:22 10:22 11:07 15:07 17:42 20:07 21:27
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 09:23 10:23 11:08 15:08 17:43 20:08 21:28
Kinross, at Park and Ride 09:24 10:24 11:09 15:09 17:44 20:09 21:29
Kinross, at Park and Ride 09:25 10:25 11:10 15:10 17:45 20:10 21:30
Kinross, at Ochil View 09:25 10:25 11:10 15:10 17:45 20:10 21:30
Kinross, opp Primary School 09:26 10:26 11:11 15:11 17:46 20:11 21:31
Kinross, at Kirklands Hotel 09:27 10:27 11:12 15:12 17:47 20:12 21:32
Kinross, at Green Hotel 09:28 10:28 11:13 15:13 17:48 20:13 21:33
Kinross, opp The Muirs 09:28 10:28 11:13 15:13 17:48 20:13 21:33
Kinross, at Gallowhill Road 09:30 10:30 11:15 15:15 17:50 20:15 21:35
Kinross, at Loch Leven Leisure Centre 09:31 10:31 11:16 15:16 17:51 20:16 21:36
Milnathort, at Bridgefauld Road 09:33 10:33 11:18 15:18 17:53 20:18 21:38
Milnathort, at War Memorial 09:33 10:33 11:18 15:18 17:53 20:18 21:38
Milnathort, at Church Street 09:34 10:34 11:19 15:19 17:54 20:19 21:39
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 09:52 10:52 11:37 15:37 18:12 20:37 21:57
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 09:53 10:53 11:38 15:38 18:13 20:38 21:58
Friarton, opp Tesco 09:53 10:53 11:38 15:38 18:13 20:38 21:58
Perth, opp Prison 09:54 10:54 11:39 15:39 18:14 20:39 21:59
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 09:54 10:54 11:39 15:39 18:14 20:39 21:59
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 09:55s 10:55s 11:40s 15:40s 18:15s 20:40s 22:00s
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 09:58 10:58 11:43 15:43 18:18 20:43 22:03
The intermediate times on this journey are approximate. Buses will not depart these points early, but depending on traffic conditions may depart late.

Perth - Edinburgh

Perth Bus Station (Stance 2) 09:10 then hourly until 17:10 18:30
Perth South Street (Stop K) 09:13 17:13 18:33
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 09:15 17:15 18:35
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 09:15 17:15 18:35
Perth, at Prison 09:15 17:15 18:35
Friarton, at Tesco 09:16 17:16 18:36
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 09:16 17:16 18:36
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 09:17 17:17 18:37
Milnathort, opp Church Street 09:36 17:36 18:56
Milnathort, opp War Memorial 09:36 17:36 18:56
Milnathort, opp Bridgefauld Road 09:36 17:36 18:56
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 09:38 17:38 18:58
Kinross, opp Gallowhill Road 09:39 17:39 18:59
Kinross, at The Muirs 09:40 17:40 19:00
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 09:41 17:41 19:01
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel 09:41 17:41 19:01
Kinross, at Lomond Mews 09:42 17:42 19:02
Kinross, at Primary School 09:42 17:42 19:02
Kinross, at Station Road 09:43 17:43 19:03
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 09:44 17:44 19:04
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 09:45 17:45 19:05
Kinross, at JLevenbridge Place 09:45 17:45 19:05
Kinross, at Clashburn Way 09:46 17:46 19:06
Kinross, at Bridgend 09:46 17:46 19:06
Gairney Bank, opp Hatchbank Road 09:49 17:49 19:09
Gairney Bank, opp Gairneybridge Farm 09:50 17:50 19:10
Gairney Bank, opp Greenacres 09:51 17:51 19:11
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 09:52 17:52 19:12
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 09:52 17:52 19:12
Kelty, adj Blairfordel Farm 09:54 17:54 19:14
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 09:55 17:55 19:15
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 09:55 17:55 19:15
Kelty, adj Community Centre 09:56 17:56 19:16
Kelty, adj Primary School 09:56 17:56 19:16
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 09:57 17:57 19:17
Kelty, adj Kingsland Terrace 09:57 17:57 19:17
Kelty, opp Blackhall Road 09:57 17:57 19:17
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 10:05s 18:05s 19:25s
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 10:08 18:08 19:28
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 10:16 18:16 19:36
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 10:17 18:17 19:37
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 10:20 18:20 19:40
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 10:26 18:26 19:46
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 10:27 18:27 19:47
Blackhall, after Telford Road 10:29 18:29 19:49
Craigleith Drive (before) 10:33 18:33 19:53
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 10:38 18:38 19:58
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 10:42s 18:42s 20:02s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 10:45s 18:45s 20:05s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 10:47s 18:47s 20:07s
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 10:53 18:53 20:13

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSPH)