🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

X56 - Edinburgh - Perth

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Perth

Map

Inbound

Perth Bus Station (Stance 2) 08:40 then hourly until 17:40
Perth South Street (Stop K) 08:43 17:43
Perth Scott Street (Stop X) 04:22 08:45 17:45
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZM) 04:22 08:45 17:45
Friarton, at Tesco 04:23 08:46 17:46
Friarton, at Breadalbane Terrace 04:23 08:46 17:46
Scoonieburn, opp Craigclowan School 04:24 08:47 17:47
Milnathort, opp Church Street 04:47 09:10 18:10
Milnathort, opp War Memorial 04:47 09:10 18:10
Milnathort, opp Bridgefauld Road 04:47 09:10 18:10
Kinross, opp Loch Leven Leisure Centre 04:48 09:12 18:12
Kinross, opp Gallowhill Road 04:49 09:13 18:13
Kinross, at The Muirs 04:50 09:14 18:14
Kinross, opp Green Hotel 04:51 09:15 18:15
Kinross, opp Kirklands Hotel 04:51 09:15 18:15
Kinross, at Lomond Mews 04:52 09:16 18:16
Kinross, at Primary School 04:52 09:16 18:16
Kinross, at Station Road 04:53 09:17 18:17
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 04:54 09:18 18:18
Kinross, opp Park and Ride 04:55 09:19 18:19
Kinross, at JLevenbridge Place 04:55 09:19 18:19
Kinross, at Clashburn Way 04:56 09:20 18:20
Kinross, at Bridgend 04:56 09:20 18:20
Gairney Bank, opp Hatchbank Road 04:59 09:23 18:23
Gairney Bank, opp Gairneybridge Farm 05:00 09:24 18:24
Kelty, opp Lochran Farm 05:02 09:26 18:26
Kelty, adj Blairfordel Farm 05:04 09:28 18:28
Kelty, opp Gowanbank Farm 05:05 09:29 18:29
Kelty, opp Westcroft Way 05:05 09:29 18:29
Kelty, adj Community Centre 05:06 09:30 18:30
Kelty, adj Primary School 05:06 09:30 18:30
Kelty Main Street (adj 23) 05:07 09:31 18:31
Kelty, adj Kingsland Terrace 05:07 09:31 18:31
Kelty, opp Blackhall Road 05:07 09:31 18:31
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 05:15 09:39 18:39
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 4) 05:17 09:40 18:40 19:58
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 05:25 09:50 18:50 20:06
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 05:26 09:51 18:51 20:07
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 05:29 09:54 18:54 20:10
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 05:36 10:01 19:01 20:17
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 05:38 10:03 19:03 20:19
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 05:40 10:05 19:05 20:21
Craigleith Drive (before) 05:43 10:08 19:08 20:24
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:48 10:13 19:13 20:29
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 05:51 10:16 19:16 20:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 05:54 10:19 19:19 20:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 05:56 10:21 19:21 20:37
Edinburgh, at Bus Station 06:02 10:27 19:27 20:43

Outbound

Edinburgh Bus Station (Gate C-Stance 4) 07:10 08:35 then hourly until 13:35 15:35 16:42
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 07:15 08:40 13:40 15:41 16:48
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:17 08:42 13:42 15:45 16:52
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 07:21 08:46 13:46 15:50 16:57
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 07:22 08:47 13:47 15:52 16:59
Craigleith Road (after) 07:26 08:51 13:51 15:56 17:04
Blackhall, before Telford Road 07:28 08:53 13:53 15:59 17:07
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 07:29 08:54 13:54 16:01 17:09
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 07:31 08:56 13:56 16:04 17:13
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 07:42 09:07 14:07 16:19 17:29
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 07:45 09:10 14:10 16:22 17:33
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 2) 07:47 09:12 14:12 16:24 17:36
Halbeath, at Park & Ride Arrival Bay 07:55 09:20 14:20 16:34 17:46
Halbeath Park & Ride (Stance 1) 07:56 09:21 14:21 16:35 17:47
Kelty, adj Blackhall Road 08:05 09:30 14:30 16:44 17:56
Kelty, opp Kingsland Terrace 08:06 09:31 14:31 16:45 17:57
Kelty, opp Primary School 08:06 09:31 14:31 16:45 17:57
Kelty, opp Community Centre 08:06 09:31 14:31 16:45 17:57
Kelty, adj Westcroft Way 08:07 09:32 14:32 16:46 17:58
Kelty, adj Main Street 08:07 09:32 14:32 16:46 17:58
Kelty, adj Gowanbank Farm 08:07 09:32 14:32 16:46 17:58
Kelty, opp Blairfordel Farm 08:08 09:33 14:33 16:47 17:59
Kelty, adj Lochran Farm 08:10 09:35 14:35 16:49 18:01
Gairney Bank, at Gairneybridge Farm 08:12 09:37 14:37 16:51 18:03
Gairney Bank, at Hatchbank Road 08:13 09:38 14:38 16:52 18:04
Kinross, opp Bridgend 08:16 09:41 14:41 16:55 18:07
Kinross, opp Clashburn Way 08:16 09:41 14:41 16:55 18:07
Kinross, opp Levenbridge Place 08:17 09:42 14:42 16:56 18:08
Kinross, at Park and Ride 08:18 09:43 14:43 16:57 18:09
Kinross, at Park and Ride 08:19 09:44 14:44 16:58 18:10
Kinross, at Ochil View 08:19 09:44 14:44 16:58 18:10
Kinross, opp Primary School 08:20 09:45 14:45 16:59 18:11
Kinross, at Kirklands Hotel 08:21 09:46 14:46 17:00 18:12
Kinross, at Green Hotel 08:22 09:47 14:47 17:01 18:13
Kinross, opp The Muirs 08:22 09:47 14:47 17:01 18:13
Kinross, at Gallowhill Road 08:24 09:49 14:49 17:03 18:15
Kinross, at Loch Leven Leisure Centre 08:25 09:50 14:50 17:04 18:16
Milnathort, at Bridgefauld Road 08:27 09:52 14:52 17:06 18:18
Milnathort, at War Memorial 08:27 09:52 14:52 17:06 18:18
Milnathort, at Church Street 08:28 09:53 14:53 17:07 18:19
Scoonieburn, at Craigclowan School 08:48 10:13 15:13 17:27 18:39
Friarton, opp Breadalbane Terrace 08:49 10:14 15:14 17:28 18:40
Friarton, opp Tesco 08:49 10:14 15:14 17:28 18:40
Perth Edinburgh Road (Stop ZL) 08:50 10:15 15:15 17:29 18:41
Perth Canal Street (Stop ZP) 08:51 10:16 15:16 17:30 18:42
Perth Bus Station (Stances) 08:54 10:19 15:19 17:33 18:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach Perth