bustimes.org

X52 - Edinburgh Bristo SQ - Dunfermline

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Monday to Friday

Dunfermline Bus Station - South Side Bristo Square

Dunfermline Bus Station (Stance 7) 06:10 07:10
Dunfermline, adj East End Football Park 06:13 07:13
Dunfermline Halbeath Road (o/s 116) 06:16 07:16
Halbeath, opp Fife College 06:19 07:19
Halbeath, opp Fife College Car Park 06:19 07:19
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (S-bound) 06:21 07:21
Duloch Park, opp Birnam Gardens 06:22 07:22
Duloch Park, adj Dunlin Drive 06:23 07:23
Duloch Park, adj Fieldfare View 06:23 07:23
Duloch Park, adj Kingfisher Place 06:24 07:24
Duloch Park Trondheim Roundabout (S-bound) 06:25 07:25
Duloch Park, opp Curlew Gardens 06:25 07:25
Duloch Park, opp Teal Place 06:26 07:26
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (S-bound) 06:27 07:27
Duloch Park, opp David Crescent 06:28 07:28
Dunfermline, opp Masterton Primary School 06:29 07:29
Dunfermline, adj Annfield 06:30 07:30
Dunfermline Lapwing Drive (S-bound) 06:31 07:31
Dunfermline, opp Eardley Crescent 06:32 07:32
Dunfermline, opp Peploe Rise 06:33 07:33
Dunfermline, adj Carnegie Campus 06:36 07:36
Rosyth, adj St John's & St Columba's Church 06:41 07:41
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 3) 06:49 07:49
N Queensferry North Access (S-bound) 06:50 07:50
Queensferry Slip Road (S-bound) 06:53 07:53
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 07:02 08:02
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 07:05 08:05
Blackhall, after Telford Road 07:07 08:07
Craigleith Drive (before) 07:12 08:12
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 07:18 08:18
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 07:23s 08:23s
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PD) 07:25s 08:25s
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PH) 07:27s 08:27s
Old Town North Bridge (Stop ND) 07:30s 08:30s
Old Town South Bridge (S-bound 1) 07:32s 08:32s
S Side, nr Surgeons' Hall 07:34s 08:34s
S Side, at Bristo Square 07:36s 08:36s
Old Town, at Forrest Road 07:38s 08:38s
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 07:40 08:40
This journey may operate up to 10mins later than published from Ferrytoll due to traffic delays.

South Side Bristo Square - Dunfermline Bus Station

S Side, at Bristo Square 16:36 17:36
Old Town, at Forrest Road 16:38 17:38
Old Town, opp National Museum of Scotland 16:40 17:40
Old Town South Bridge (N-Bound 2) 16:44 17:44
Old Town North Bridge (Stop NB) 16:46 17:46
Edinburgh Princes Street (Scott Mon.) (Stop PR) 16:51 17:51
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 16:55 17:55
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 17:00 18:00
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 17:02 18:02
Craigleith Road (after) 17:07 18:07
Blackhall, before Telford Road 17:10 18:10
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 17:12 18:12
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 17:15 18:15
Queensferry Slip Road (N-bound) 17:32 18:32
N Queensferry North Access (N-bound) 17:37 18:37
Ferrytoll Park & Ride (Stance 1) 17:40 18:40
Rosyth Queensferry Road (adj 10) 17:46 18:46
Dunfermline, opp Carnegie Campus 17:50 18:50
Dunfermline, adj Peploe Rise 17:54 18:54
Dunfermline, adj Eardley Crescent 17:54 18:54
Dunfermline Lapwing Drive (N-bound) 17:55 18:55
Dunfermline, opp Annfield 17:55 18:55
Dunfermline, adj Masterton Primary School 17:56 18:56
Duloch Park, adj David Crescent 17:57 18:57
Duloch Park Greenshank Drive (N-bound) 17:58 18:58
Duloch Park, adj Teal Place 17:58 18:58
Duloch Park, adj Curlew Gardens 17:59 18:59
Duloch Park Trondheim Roundabout (N-bound) 17:59 18:59
Duloch Park, opp Kingfisher Place 18:00 19:00
Duloch Park, opp Fieldfare View 18:00 19:00
Duloch Park, adj Birnam Gardens 18:01 19:01
Halbeath Pittsburgh Road (N-bound) 18:02 19:02
Halbeath, adj Carnegie Primary School 18:02 19:02
Halbeath, adj Fife College Car Park 18:03 19:03
Halbeath, adj Fife College 18:04 19:04
Dunfermline, adj Linburn Road 18:06 19:06
Dunfermline, opp East End Football Park 18:09 19:09
Dunfermline Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 18:13 19:13
The intermediate times on this journey are approximate. Buses will not depart these points early, but depending on traffic conditions may depart late.

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 15 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)