bustimes.org

X54 - Glenrothes - Dundee

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Glenrothes - Dundee

Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 6) 05:18 06:28 07:30 08:20 09:28 then hourly until 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:45
Glenrothes, opp Auchmuty Road 05:18 06:28 07:30 08:20 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:45
Queensway, adj Morrisons Supermarket 05:18 06:28 07:30 08:20 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:45
Freuchie, adj Road End 05:27 06:37 07:39 08:29 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:54
Ladybank, adj Church Street 05:31 06:41 07:43 08:34 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:58
Ladybank, opp Railway Station 05:32 06:42 07:44 08:35 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:59
Ladybank, adj Beech Avenue 05:32 06:42 07:44 08:36 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:59
Bow of Fife, opp Post Office 05:37 06:47 07:49 08:42 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:04
Bow of Fife, opp Scottish Deer Centre 05:38 06:48 07:50 08:43 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:05
Stratheden, opp Uthrogle Mills 05:40 06:50 07:52 08:46 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:07
Cupar Bell Baxter High School (Arrival Bay) 14:53s
Cupar Bell Baxter High School (Stance 15) 15:00
Cupar, adj Elmwood College 05:43 06:53 07:55 08:50 09:53 13:53 15:01 15:53 17:10
Cupar, opp Provost Wynd 05:48 06:58 08:00 08:57 09:58 13:58 15:06 15:58 17:15
Cupar Crossgate (Stance A) 05:51 07:01 08:03 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:08 16:01 17:18
Cupar, opp Railway Station 05:53 07:03 08:05 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:10 16:03 17:20
Cupar, opp Thomastoun Drive 05:54 07:04 08:06 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:11 16:04 17:21
Cupar, opp Trading Estate 05:54 07:04 08:06 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:11 16:04 17:21
Dairsie, opp Pitcairn Park 05:59 07:09 08:11 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:16 16:09 17:26
Balmullo, adj Post Office 06:03 07:13 08:15 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:20 16:13 17:30
St Michaels Dundee Road (N-bound) 06:06 07:16 08:18 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:23 16:16 17:33
Drumoig, opp National Golf Centre 06:09 07:19 08:21 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:26 16:19 17:36
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (N-bound) 06:11 07:21 08:23 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:28 16:21 17:38
Newport-on-Tay, adj Forgan Arts Centre 06:12 07:22 08:24 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:29 16:22 17:39
Newport-on-Tay, opp Primary School 06:12 07:22 08:24 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:29 16:22 17:39
Newport-on-Tay, opp Station Brae 06:13 07:23 08:25 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:30 16:23 17:40
Newport-on-Tay, adj Blyth Street 06:13 07:23 08:25 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:30 16:23 17:40
Newport-on-Tay, opp Robert Street 06:14 07:24 08:26 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:31 16:24 17:41
Newport-on-Tay, opp Bank Street 06:14 07:24 08:26 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:31 16:24 17:41
Newport-on-Tay South Access (SW-bound) 06:16 07:26 08:28 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:33 16:26 17:43
Dundee, at Bus Station 06:23s 07:33s 08:35s 09:33s 10:33s 14:33s 15:40s 16:33s 17:50s
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 2) 06:25 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:55
Dundee Whitehall Street (Stop 3) 06:28 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:48 17:58
Dundee, nr Railway Station 06:31 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 18:01
Riverside, opp Mill Bay Terrace 06:42 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:10
Riverside, at Clayhills Grove 06:42 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:11
Ninewells, opp Clayhills Drive 06:43 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:11
Ninewells, opp Maggies Centre 06:43 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:03 18:11
Ninewells, nr James Arnott Drive 06:44 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:12
Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:45 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:13

Dundee - Glenrothes

Ninewells Hospital (Stance C) 06:50 08:05 then hourly until 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15
Ninewells, at James Arnott Drive 06:50 08:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15
Ninewells, at Maggies Centre 06:51 08:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16
Ninewells, at Clayhills Drive 06:51 08:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:16
Riverside, opp Clayhills Grove 06:52 08:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:17
Riverside, at Clovis Duveau Drive 06:53 08:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:18
Dundee, at Railway Station 07:04 08:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:29
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 1) 07:07 08:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:10s 08:25s 15:25s 16:30s 17:30s 18:35s
Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:15 08:35 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Newport-on-Tay South Access (NE-bound) 07:21 08:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46
Newport-on-Tay, adj Bank Street 07:22 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Newport-on-Tay, adj Robert Street 07:23 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Newport-on-Tay, adj Station Brae 07:23 08:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48
Newport-on-Tay, adj Primary School 07:24 08:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49
Newport-on-Tay, opp Forgan Arts Centre 07:25 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Newport-on-Tay Forgan Roundabout (S-bound) 07:25 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Drumoig, adj National Golf Centre 07:28 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
St Michaels Inn (opp) 07:31 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Balmullo, opp Post Office 07:35 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00
Dairsie, adj Pitcairn Park 07:39 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:04
Cupar, adj Trading Estate 07:43 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Cupar, adj Thomastoun Drive 07:43 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Cupar, adj Railway Station 07:45 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10
Cupar Crossgate (Stance C) 07:47 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12
Cupar, adj Provost Wynd 07:48 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13
Cupar, opp Elmwood College 07:52 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:17
Stratheden, adj Uthrogle Mills 07:55 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:20
Bow of Fife, adj Scottish Deer Centre 07:56 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Bow of Fife Letham Road End (W-bound) 07:57 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Ladybank, opp Beech Avenue 08:02 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27
Ladybank, adj Railway Station 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29
Ladybank, opp Church Street 08:04 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29
Freuchie Road End (S-bound) 08:08 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:33
Queensway, adj Auchmuty High School 08:17 09:37 16:37 17:42 18:42 19:42
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:18 09:38 16:38 17:43 18:43 19:43

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 18 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)