bustimes.org

13A - Birmingham - Blackheath via Bearwood

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Blackheath - Birmingham via Bearwood

Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 08:05 then hourly until 17:05 18:11 then hourly until 23:11
Blackheath Market (adj) 08:05 17:05 18:11 23:11
Hurst Green, adj Green Lane 08:06 17:06 18:12 23:12
Hurst Green, adj Clement Rd 08:06 17:06 18:12 23:12
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BQ) 08:07 17:07 18:13 23:13
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BM) 08:08 17:08 18:14 23:14
Hurst Green, adj Brandon Rd 08:08 17:08 18:14 23:14
Hurst Green, after Narrow Lane 08:09 17:09 18:15 23:15
Hurst Green, adj Middlefield Ave 08:10 17:10 18:16 23:16
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 08:11 17:11 18:17 23:17
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 08:11 17:11 18:17 23:17
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 08:12 17:12 18:18 23:18
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 08:13 17:13 18:19 23:19
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 08:14 17:14 18:20 23:20
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 08:15 17:15 18:21 23:21
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 08:16 17:16 18:22 23:22
Warley, adj Broadway 08:17 17:17 18:23 23:23
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 08:18 17:18 18:24 23:24
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 08:19 17:19 18:25 23:25
Warley, after Harborne Rd 08:19 17:19 18:25 23:25
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 08:20 17:20 18:26 23:26
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 08:21 17:21 18:27 23:27
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 08:22 17:22 18:28 23:28
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 08:23 17:23 18:29 23:29
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 08:24 17:24 18:30 23:30
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 08:24 17:24 18:30 23:30
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 08:25 17:25 18:31 23:31
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 08:26 17:26 18:31 23:31
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 08:27 17:27 18:32 23:32
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 08:28 17:28 18:33 23:33
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 08:29 17:29 18:34 23:34
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 08:31 17:31 18:36 23:36
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 08:32 17:32 18:36 23:36
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 08:33 17:33 18:38 23:38
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 08:35 17:35 18:39 23:39
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 08:35 17:35 18:39 23:39
Five Ways (before) 08:36 17:36 18:40 23:40
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 08:37 17:37 18:40 23:40
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 08:37 17:37 18:41 23:41
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 08:38 17:38 18:41 23:41
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 08:39 17:39 18:42 23:42
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 08:40 17:40 18:43 23:43
National Indoor Arena (opp) 08:40 17:40 18:43 23:43
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 08:42 17:42 18:44 23:44
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 08:43 17:43 18:45 23:45
Birmingham Railway Bridge (GC4) 08:44 17:44 18:46 23:46
Birmingham Lloyd House 08:45 17:45 18:47 23:47
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 08:46 17:46 18:48 23:48

Birmingham - Blackheath via Bearwood

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 09:20 then hourly until 23:20
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 09:20 23:20
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 09:21 23:21
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 09:21 23:21
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 09:22 23:22
National Indoor Arena (adj) 09:23 23:23
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 09:23 23:23
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 09:24 23:24
Five Ways, o/s Crescent Theatre 09:24 23:24
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 09:25 23:25
Five Ways, before Broadway Plaza 09:26 23:26
Five Ways (nr) 09:27 23:27
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 09:27 23:27
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 09:27 23:27
Botanical Gardens, after The Ivy Bush 09:29 23:29
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 09:30 23:30
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 09:30 23:30
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 09:31 23:31
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 09:32 23:32
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 09:33 23:33
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 09:34 23:34
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 09:34 23:34
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 09:35 23:35
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 09:36 23:36
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 09:36 23:36
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 09:37 23:37
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 09:38 23:38
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 09:39 23:39
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 09:40 23:40
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 09:40 23:40
Warley, before Harborne Rd 09:42 23:42
Warley, after Abbey Rd 09:42 23:42
Warley, opp George Rd 09:44 23:44
Warley, opp Broadway 09:44 23:44
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 09:45 23:45
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 09:46 23:46
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 09:47 23:47
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 09:49 23:49
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 09:49 23:49
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 09:50 23:50
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 09:50 23:50
Hurst Green, opp Middlefield Ave 09:51 23:51
Hurst Green, before Narrow Lane 09:52 23:52
Hurst Green, opp Brandon Rd 09:52 23:52
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BN) 09:53 23:53
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BP) 09:53 23:53
Hurst Green, after Master Lane 09:54 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Clement Rd 09:54 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Green Lane 09:55 23:55
Blackheath Market (opp) 09:55 23:55
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 09:56 23:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

National Express West Midlands