bustimes.org

13A - Birmingham - Bearwood - Brandhall - Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Blackheath - Birmingham

Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 06:47 then every 30 minutes until
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 05:31 06:22 06:52 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:31 19:11 20:11
Blackheath Market (adj) 05:31 06:22 06:53 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:31 19:11 20:11
Hurst Green, adj Green Lane 05:32 06:23 06:54 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:32 19:12 20:12
Hurst Green, adj Clement Rd 05:33 06:24 06:55 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:33 19:13 20:13
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BQ) 05:34 06:25 06:56 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:34 19:13 20:13
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BM) 05:35 06:26 06:57 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:35 19:14 20:14
Hurst Green, adj Brandon Rd 05:35 06:26 06:58 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:36 19:15 20:15
Hurst Green, after Narrow Lane 05:36 06:27 06:59 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:37 19:15 20:15
Hurst Green, adj Middlefield Ave 05:37 06:28 07:00 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:37 19:16 20:16
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 05:38 06:29 07:01 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:38 19:17 20:17
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 05:38 06:29 07:02 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:39 19:17 20:17
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 05:39 06:30 07:03 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:40 19:18 20:18
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 05:40 06:31 07:04 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:41 19:19 20:19
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 05:41 06:33 07:06 07:36 17:36 18:05 18:42 19:20 20:20
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 05:42 06:34 07:07 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:44 19:21 20:21
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 05:43 06:36 07:09 07:39 17:39 18:08 18:45 19:22 20:22
Warley, adj Broadway 05:45 06:37 07:10 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:47 19:23 20:23
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 05:46 06:39 07:12 07:42 17:42 18:11 18:48 19:24 20:24
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 05:47 06:40 07:13 07:43 17:43 18:12 18:49 19:25 20:25
Warley, after Harborne Rd 05:47 06:41 07:14 07:44 17:44 18:13 18:50 19:25 20:25
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 05:48 06:42 07:15 07:45 17:45 18:14 18:51 19:26 20:26
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 05:49 06:43 07:16 07:46 17:46 18:15 18:52 19:27 20:27
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 05:50 06:45 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:17 18:54 19:28 20:28
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 05:51 06:45 07:18 07:48 17:48 18:17 18:54 19:29 20:29
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 05:52 06:47 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:19 18:56 19:30 20:30
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 05:52 06:47 07:20 07:50 17:50 18:19 18:56 19:30 20:30
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 05:52 06:48 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:20 18:57 19:31 20:30
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 05:53 06:48 07:21 07:51 17:51 18:20 18:57 19:31 20:31
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:54 06:49 07:22 07:52 17:52 18:21 18:58 19:32 20:32
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 05:55 06:50 07:23 07:53 17:53 18:23 19:00 19:33 20:33
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 05:55 06:51 07:24 07:54 17:54 18:24 19:01 19:34 20:34
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 05:57 06:53 07:26 07:56 17:56 18:25 19:02 19:36 20:35
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 05:57 06:54 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:26 19:03 19:37 20:35
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 05:58 06:55 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:27 19:04 19:38 20:36
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 05:59 06:56 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:28 19:05 19:39 20:37
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 05:59 06:56 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:29 19:06 19:39 20:37
Five Ways (before) 05:59 06:57 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:29 19:06 19:40 20:38
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 06:00 06:58 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:30 19:07 19:41 20:39
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 06:01 06:58 07:31 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:08 19:41 20:39
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 06:01 06:59 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:32 19:09 19:42 20:40
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 06:02 07:00 07:33 08:03 18:03 18:33 19:10 19:43 20:41
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 06:03 07:01 07:34 08:04 18:04 18:34 19:11 19:44 20:42
National Indoor Arena (opp) 06:03 07:02 07:35 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:12 19:45 20:42
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 06:05 07:04 07:37 08:07 18:07 18:37 19:14 19:47 20:44
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 06:06 07:05 07:38 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:15 19:48 20:45
Birmingham Railway Bridge (GC4) 06:07 07:06 07:39 08:09 18:09 18:39 19:16 19:49 20:46
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 06:08 07:07 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:40 19:17 19:50 20:47
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:09 07:09 07:42 08:12 18:12 18:42 19:19 19:52 20:48

Birmingham - Blackheath

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:25 06:59 then every 30 minutes until 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 then every 30 minutes until 17:59 18:29 19:25 23:20
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:26 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:26 23:21
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 06:26 07:00 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 18:00 18:30 19:26 23:21
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 06:27 07:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:27 23:22
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 06:28 07:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 18:02 18:32 19:28 23:23
National Indoor Arena (adj) 06:29 07:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 18:03 18:33 19:29 23:24
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 06:29 07:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:30 23:24
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 06:30 07:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:30 23:25
Five Ways, o/s Crescent Theatre 06:30 07:05 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 18:05 18:35 19:31 23:25
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 06:32 07:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:33 23:27
Five Ways, before Broadway Plaza 06:32 07:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:33 23:27
Five Ways (nr) 06:33 07:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:35 23:28
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 06:34 07:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 18:09 18:39 19:35 23:29
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:34 07:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:36 23:29
Botanical Gardens, after The Ivy Bush 06:35 07:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 18:11 18:41 19:37 23:30
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 06:36 07:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:38 23:31
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 06:36 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 18:12 18:42 19:38 23:31
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 06:37 07:12 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 18:13 18:43 19:39 23:32
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 06:38 07:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 18:14 18:44 19:40 23:33
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 06:38 07:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 18:15 18:45 19:41 23:33
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 06:39 07:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 18:16 18:46 19:42 23:34
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 06:40 07:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:17 18:17 18:47 19:43 23:35
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 06:41 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 18:17 18:47 19:43 23:36
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 06:41 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:44 23:36
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 06:41 07:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:48 19:44 23:36
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 06:42 07:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 18:19 18:49 19:45 23:37
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 06:43 07:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 18:20 18:50 19:46 23:38
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 06:43 07:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 18:21 18:51 19:47 23:39
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 06:44 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:48 23:40
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 06:45 07:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 18:22 18:52 19:48 23:40
Warley, before Harborne Rd 06:46 07:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 18:23 18:53 19:49 23:41
Warley, after Abbey Rd 06:46 07:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 18:24 18:54 19:50 23:42
Warley, opp George Rd 06:48 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 18:26 18:56 19:52 23:44
Warley, opp Broadway 06:48 07:25 08:55 09:25 09:56 10:27 18:27 18:57 19:53 23:44
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:49 07:26 08:56 09:26 09:57 10:28 18:28 18:58 19:54 23:45
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 06:50 07:27 08:57 09:27 09:58 10:29 18:29 18:59 19:55 23:46
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 06:51 07:28 08:58 09:28 09:59 10:30 18:30 19:00 19:56 23:47
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 06:53 07:30 09:00 09:30 10:01 10:32 18:32 19:02 19:58 23:49
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 06:54 07:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:33 18:33 19:02 19:58 23:49
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 06:54 07:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 10:33 18:33 19:03 19:59 23:50
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 06:55 07:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 10:34 18:34 19:04 20:00 23:50
Hurst Green, opp Middlefield Ave 06:56 07:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 10:35 18:35 19:04 20:00 23:51
Hurst Green, before Narrow Lane 06:56 07:33 09:03 09:34 10:05 10:36 18:36 19:05 20:01 23:51
Hurst Green, opp Brandon Rd 06:57 07:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 10:36 18:36 19:05 20:01 23:52
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BN) 06:58 07:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 10:37 18:37 19:06 20:02 23:53
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BP) 06:59 07:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 10:38 18:38 19:07 20:03 23:53
Hurst Green, after Master Lane 06:59 07:36 09:06 09:37 10:08 10:39 18:39 19:07 20:03 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Clement Rd 06:59 07:36 09:06 09:37 10:08 10:39 18:39 19:08 20:04 23:54
Hurst Green, opp Green Lane 07:00 07:37 09:07 09:38 10:09 10:40 18:40 19:08 20:04 23:55
Blackheath Market (opp) 07:01 07:38 09:08 09:39 10:10 10:41 18:41 19:09 20:05 23:55
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 07:02 07:39 09:09 09:40 10:11 10:42 18:42 19:10 20:06 23:56

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 23 January 2021

National Express West Midlands