bustimes.org

13A - Birmingham - Bearwood - Brandhall - Blackheath

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Blackheath - Birmingham

Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 05:31 06:01 06:48 07:07 07:27 07:45 08:05 09:31 then every 30 minutes until 14:01 14:38 15:03 15:28 then every 20 minutes until 16:28 17:54 19:21
Blackheath Market (adj) 05:31 06:01 06:48 07:07 07:27 07:46 08:06 09:32 14:02 14:39 15:04 15:29 16:29 17:55 19:21
Hurst Green, adj Green Lane 05:32 06:02 06:49 07:08 07:28 07:47 08:07 09:33 14:03 14:40 15:05 15:30 16:30 17:56 19:22
Hurst Green, adj Clement Rd 05:33 06:03 06:50 07:09 07:29 07:48 08:08 09:34 14:04 14:41 15:06 15:31 16:31 17:57 19:23
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BQ) 05:34 06:04 06:51 07:10 07:30 07:49 08:09 09:35 14:05 14:42 15:07 15:32 16:32 17:58 19:24
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BM) 05:35 06:05 06:52 07:11 07:31 07:50 08:10 09:36 14:06 14:43 15:08 15:33 16:33 17:59 19:25
Hurst Green, adj Brandon Rd 05:35 06:05 06:53 07:12 07:32 07:51 08:11 09:37 14:07 14:44 15:09 15:34 16:34 18:00 19:26
Hurst Green, after Narrow Lane 05:36 06:06 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:12 09:38 14:08 14:45 15:10 15:35 16:35 18:01 19:27
Hurst Green, adj Middlefield Ave 05:37 06:07 06:54 07:13 07:33 07:53 08:13 09:39 14:09 14:46 15:11 15:36 16:36 18:02 19:27
Hurst Green, before M5 Flyover 05:38 06:08 06:55 07:14 07:34 07:54 08:14 09:40 14:10 14:47 15:12 15:37 16:37 18:03 19:28
Brandhall, opp Pitfields Close 05:38 06:08 06:56 07:15 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:41 14:11 14:48 15:13 15:38 16:38 18:04 19:29
Brandhall, nr Malvern Road 05:39 06:09 06:57 07:16 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:42 14:12 14:49 15:14 15:39 16:39 18:05 19:30
Brandhall, on Foley Drive 05:40 06:10 06:58 07:17 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:43 14:13 14:50 15:15 15:40 16:40 18:06 19:31
Brandhall, before Perry Hill Rd 05:41 06:11 06:59 07:18 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:45 14:15 14:52 15:17 15:42 16:42 18:07 19:32
Brandhall, opp Castle Rd West 05:42 06:12 07:00 07:19 07:41 08:01 08:21 09:46 14:16 14:53 15:18 15:43 16:43 18:09 19:33
Brandhall, after Wolverhampton Rd 05:43 06:13 07:01 07:20 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:48 14:18 14:55 15:20 15:45 16:45 18:10 19:34
Warley, adj Broadway 05:45 06:15 07:03 07:22 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:49 14:19 14:56 15:21 15:46 16:46 18:12 19:36
Warley, opp Bleakhouse Rd 05:46 06:16 07:04 07:23 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:51 14:21 14:58 15:23 15:48 16:48 18:13 19:37
Warley, after Abbey Crescent 05:47 06:17 07:05 07:24 07:47 08:08 08:28 09:52 14:22 14:59 15:24 15:49 16:49 18:14 19:38
Warley, after Harborne Rd 05:47 06:17 07:05 07:25 07:48 08:09 08:29 09:53 14:23 15:00 15:25 15:50 16:50 18:15 19:39
Warley Woods, opp Warley Park 05:48 06:18 07:06 07:26 07:50 08:10 08:30 09:54 14:24 15:01 15:26 15:51 16:51 18:16 19:40
Warley Woods, opp Barclay Rd 05:49 06:19 07:07 07:26 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:55 14:25 15:02 15:27 15:52 16:52 18:17 19:40
Bearwood, after Wigorn Rd 05:50 06:20 07:08 07:28 07:52 08:13 08:33 09:57 14:27 15:04 15:29 15:54 16:54 18:19 19:42
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stop BA) 05:51 06:21 07:09 07:29 07:53 08:14 08:34 09:57 14:27 15:04 15:29 15:54 16:54 18:19 19:43
Bearwood, opp Drayton Rd 05:52 06:22 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:16 08:36 09:59 14:29 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:56 18:21 19:44
Moor Pool, opp Barnsley Rd 05:52 06:22 07:10 07:30 07:55 08:16 08:36 09:59 14:29 15:06 15:31 15:56 16:56 18:21 19:44
Moor Pool, adj Sports Ground 05:52 06:22 07:11 07:31 07:56 08:17 08:37 10:00 14:30 15:07 15:32 15:57 16:57 18:22 19:45
Rotton Park, opp Fountain Rd 05:53 06:23 07:11 07:32 07:57 08:18 08:38 10:00 14:30 15:08 15:33 15:58 16:58 18:22 19:45
Rotton Park, adj City Rd 05:54 06:24 07:12 07:34 07:59 08:20 08:40 10:01 14:31 15:09 15:34 15:59 16:59 18:23 19:46
Rotton Park, after Stanmore Rd 05:55 06:25 07:13 07:35 08:00 08:21 08:41 10:02 14:32 15:10 15:35 16:00 17:00 18:25 19:47
Rotton Park Rd (opp) 05:55 06:25 07:14 07:36 08:01 08:22 08:42 10:03 14:33 15:11 15:36 16:01 17:01 18:26 19:48
Chad Valley, opp York Rd 05:57 06:27 07:16 07:39 08:04 08:25 08:45 10:05 14:35 15:13 15:38 16:03 17:03 18:27 19:50
Chad Valley, opp Strathallen Thistle Hotel 05:57 06:27 07:17 07:40 08:05 08:26 08:46 10:06 14:36 15:14 15:39 16:04 17:04 18:28 19:51
Botanical Gardens, adj The Ivy Bush 05:58 06:28 07:18 07:41 08:06 08:27 08:47 10:07 14:37 15:15 15:40 16:05 17:05 18:29 19:52
Five Ways, adj Plough & Harrow Hotel 05:59 06:29 07:19 07:43 08:08 08:29 08:49 10:08 14:38 15:16 15:41 16:06 17:06 18:30 19:53
Five Ways, before Francis Rd 05:59 06:29 07:19 07:43 08:08 08:29 08:49 10:08 14:38 15:17 15:42 16:07 17:07 18:31 19:53
Five Ways (before) 05:59 06:29 07:20 07:44 08:09 08:30 08:50 10:09 14:39 15:17 15:42 16:07 17:07 18:31 19:54
Five Ways Shopping Centre (nr) 06:00 06:30 07:21 07:45 08:10 08:31 08:51 10:10 14:40 15:18 15:43 16:08 17:08 18:32 19:55
Five Ways, opp Broadfield Walk 06:01 06:31 07:21 07:46 08:11 08:32 08:52 10:10 14:40 15:19 15:44 16:09 17:09 18:33 19:55
Five Ways, nr Sherborne Wharf 06:01 06:31 07:22 07:48 08:13 08:34 08:54 10:11 14:41 15:20 15:45 16:10 17:10 18:34 19:56
National Indoor Arena, opp St Vincent St 06:02 06:32 07:23 07:49 08:14 08:35 08:55 10:12 14:42 15:21 15:46 16:11 17:11 18:35 19:57
National Indoor Arena, opp King Edwards Rd 06:03 06:33 07:24 07:50 08:15 08:36 08:56 10:13 14:43 15:22 15:47 16:12 17:12 18:36 19:58
National Indoor Arena (opp) 06:03 06:33 07:25 07:51 08:16 08:37 08:57 10:14 14:44 15:23 15:48 16:13 17:13 18:37 19:59
Centenary Square, opp Baskerville House 06:05 06:35 07:27 07:54 08:19 08:40 09:00 10:16 14:46 15:25 15:50 16:15 17:15 18:39 20:01
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC3) 06:06 06:36 07:28 07:56 08:21 08:42 09:02 10:17 14:47 15:27 15:52 16:17 17:17 18:40 20:02
Birmingham Railway Bridge (GC4) 06:07 06:37 07:29 07:57 08:22 08:43 09:03 10:18 14:48 15:28 15:53 16:18 17:18 18:41 20:03
Birmingham Lloyd House (Stop SQ2) 06:08 06:38 07:30 07:59 08:24 08:45 09:05 10:19 14:49 15:29 15:54 16:19 17:19 18:42 20:04
Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:09 06:39 07:32 08:01 08:26 08:47 09:07 10:21 14:51 15:31 15:56 16:21 17:21 18:44 20:06

Birmingham - Blackheath

Birmingham Colmore Row (Stop SH2) 06:23 06:45 07:07 08:25 08:45 09:10 then every 30 minutes until 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:30 16:45 17:30 18:25 18:55 19:55
Birmingham Art Gallery (Stop ES1) 06:24 06:46 07:08 08:26 08:46 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:31 16:46 17:31 18:26 18:56 19:56
Birmingham Newhall St (Stop GC1) 06:24 06:46 07:08 08:26 08:46 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:32 16:47 17:32 18:27 18:57 19:56
Centenary Square, adj Baskerville House 06:25 06:47 07:09 08:28 08:48 09:12 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:33 16:48 17:33 18:28 18:58 19:58
Centenary Square, opp Civic Close 06:26 06:48 07:10 08:29 08:49 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:14 15:34 16:49 17:34 18:29 18:59 19:59
National Indoor Arena (adj) 06:27 06:49 07:11 08:29 08:49 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:35 16:50 17:35 18:30 19:00 19:59
National Indoor Arena, adj King Edwards Rd 06:27 06:50 07:12 08:30 08:50 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:36 16:51 17:36 18:31 19:01 20:00
National Indoor Arena, adj St Vincent St 06:28 06:50 07:12 08:31 08:51 09:15 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:36 16:52 17:37 18:31 19:01 20:01
Five Ways, o/s Crescent Theatre 06:28 06:51 07:13 08:32 08:52 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:17 15:37 16:53 17:38 18:32 19:02 20:02
Five Ways, adj Ruston St 06:30 06:52 07:14 08:33 08:53 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:19 15:39 16:54 17:39 18:34 19:04 20:03
Five Ways, before Broadway Plaza 06:30 06:53 07:15 08:34 08:54 09:18 14:18 14:48 15:20 15:40 16:55 17:40 18:35 19:05 20:04
Five Ways (nr) 06:31 06:54 07:16 08:35 08:55 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:21 15:41 16:57 17:42 18:36 19:06 20:05
Five Ways, after Francis Rd 06:32 06:55 07:17 08:36 08:56 09:20 14:20 14:50 15:22 15:42 16:57 17:42 18:37 19:07 20:06
Five Ways, opp Plough & Harrow Hotel 06:32 06:55 07:17 08:36 08:56 09:21 14:21 14:51 15:22 15:42 16:58 17:43 18:37 19:07 20:06
Botanical Gardens, after The Ivy Bush 06:33 06:56 07:18 08:37 08:57 09:22 14:22 14:52 15:23 15:43 16:59 17:44 18:38 19:08 20:07
Chad Valley, adj Strathallen Thistle Hotel 06:34 06:57 07:19 08:38 08:58 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:45 17:00 17:45 18:40 19:10 20:08
Chad Valley, adj York Rd 06:34 06:58 07:20 08:39 08:59 09:23 14:23 14:53 15:25 15:45 17:01 17:46 18:40 19:10 20:09
Rotton Park Rd (adj) 06:35 06:58 07:20 08:40 09:00 09:24 14:24 14:54 15:26 15:46 17:02 17:47 18:41 19:11 20:10
Rotton Park, adj Deblen Drive 06:36 06:59 07:21 08:41 09:01 09:25 14:25 14:55 15:27 15:47 17:03 17:48 18:42 19:12 20:11
Rotton Park, before Stanmore Rd 06:36 07:00 07:22 08:42 09:02 09:26 14:26 14:56 15:28 15:48 17:04 17:49 18:43 19:13 20:12
Rotton Park, adj George Dixon School 06:37 07:01 07:23 08:43 09:03 09:27 14:27 14:57 15:29 15:49 17:05 17:50 18:44 19:14 20:13
Rotton Park, adj Fountain Rd 06:38 07:02 07:24 08:43 09:03 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:30 15:50 17:06 17:51 18:45 19:15 20:13
Moor Pool, opp Sports Ground 06:39 07:03 07:25 08:44 09:04 09:28 14:28 14:58 15:31 15:51 17:07 17:52 18:46 19:16 20:14
Moor Pool, adj Barnsley Rd 06:39 07:03 07:25 08:45 09:05 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:32 15:52 17:08 17:53 18:47 19:17 20:15
Bearwood, adj Drayton Rd 06:39 07:03 07:25 08:45 09:05 09:29 14:29 14:59 15:32 15:52 17:08 17:53 18:47 19:17 20:15
Court Oak Willow Avenue (Stop BB) 06:40 07:04 07:26 08:46 09:06 09:30 14:30 15:00 15:33 15:53 17:09 17:54 18:48 19:18 20:16
Bearwood Bear Tavern (Stand BN) 06:41 07:05 07:27 08:47 09:07 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:34 15:54 17:10 17:55 18:49 19:19 20:17
Bearwood, adj Wigorn Rd 06:41 07:06 07:28 08:48 09:08 09:32 14:32 17:11 17:56 18:50 19:20 20:18
Warley Woods, adj Barclay Rd 06:42 07:07 07:29 08:49 09:09 09:33 14:33 17:12 17:57 18:51 19:21 20:19
Warley Woods, adj Warley Park 06:43 07:07 07:29 08:50 09:09 09:33 14:33 17:13 17:58 18:51 19:21 20:19
Warley, before Harborne Rd 06:44 07:08 07:30 08:51 09:10 09:34 14:34 17:14 17:59 18:52 19:22 20:20
Warley, after Abbey Rd 06:44 07:09 07:31 08:52 09:11 09:35 14:35 17:15 18:00 18:53 19:23 20:21
Warley, opp George Rd 06:46 07:11 07:33 08:54 09:13 09:37 14:37 15:08 15:41 16:01 17:17 18:02 18:55 19:25 20:23
Warley, opp Broadway 06:46 07:11 07:33 08:55 09:14 09:38 14:38 15:09 15:42 16:02 17:18 18:03 18:56 19:26 20:23
Brandhall, before Wolverhampton Rd 06:47 07:12 07:34 08:56 09:15 09:39 14:39 15:10 15:43 16:03 17:19 18:04 18:57 19:27 20:24
Brandhall, adj Castle Rd West 06:48 07:13 07:35 08:57 09:16 09:40 14:40 15:11 15:44 16:04 17:20 18:05 18:58 19:28 20:25
Brandhall, after Perry Hill Rd 06:49 07:14 07:36 08:58 09:17 09:41 14:41 15:12 15:45 16:05 17:21 18:06 18:59 19:29 20:26
Brandhall, at Foley Drive 06:51 07:16 07:38 09:00 09:19 09:43 14:43 15:14 15:47 16:07 17:23 18:08 19:01 19:31 20:28
Brandhall, after Malvern Road 06:52 07:17 07:39 09:01 09:20 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:48 16:08 17:24 18:09 19:01 19:31 20:28
Brandhall, adj Pitfields Close 06:52 07:17 07:39 09:01 09:20 09:44 14:44 15:15 15:48 16:08 17:24 18:09 19:02 19:32 20:29
Hurst Green, after M5 Flyover 06:53 07:18 07:40 09:02 09:21 09:45 14:45 15:16 15:49 16:09 17:25 18:10 19:03 19:33 20:29
Hurst Green, opp Middlefield Ave 06:54 07:19 07:41 09:03 09:22 09:46 14:46 15:17 15:50 16:10 17:26 18:11 19:03 19:33 20:30
Hurst Green, before Narrow Lane 06:54 07:19 07:41 09:04 09:23 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:51 16:11 17:27 18:11 19:04 19:34 20:30
Hurst Green, opp Brandon Rd 06:55 07:20 07:42 09:04 09:23 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:51 16:11 17:27 18:12 19:04 19:34 20:31
Hurst Green Nimmings Rd (Stop BN) 06:56 07:21 07:43 09:05 09:24 09:48 14:48 15:19 15:52 16:12 17:28 18:13 19:05 19:35 20:32
Hurst Green Church Street (Stop BP) 06:57 07:22 07:44 09:06 09:25 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:13 17:29 18:14 19:06 19:36 20:32
Hurst Green, after Master Lane 06:57 07:22 07:44 09:07 09:26 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:54 16:14 17:30 18:14 19:06 19:36 20:33
Hurst Green, opp Clement Rd 06:57 07:22 07:44 09:07 09:26 09:50 14:50 15:21 15:54 16:14 17:30 18:14 19:07 19:37 20:33
Hurst Green, opp Green Lane 06:58 07:23 07:45 09:08 09:27 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:15 17:31 18:15 19:07 19:37 20:34
Blackheath Market (opp) 06:59 07:24 07:46 09:09 09:28 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:16 17:32 18:16 19:08 19:38 20:34
Blackheath, adj Sainsburys 07:00 07:25 07:47 09:10 09:29 09:53 14:53 15:24 15:57 16:17 17:33 18:17 19:09 19:39 20:35

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 9 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands