bustimes.org

58 - Kingshurst - Shard End - Lea Hall - Yardley - Lyndon - Olton - Solihull

A bus service operated by National Express West Midlands

Map

Solihull - Kingshurst

Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20
Solihull Touchwood Hall Close (adjacent) 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:11 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21
Solihull Hospital (opposite) 06:31 07:01 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:22
Lode Heath, opp Grove Rd 06:32 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:48 18:23
Lode Heath, opp Hermitage Rd 06:33 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:48 18:23
Lode Heath School (adj) 06:33 07:03 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:49 18:24
Lode Heath, opp Rowood Drive 06:34 07:04 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:41 16:16 16:46 17:21 17:50 18:25
Lode Heath, adj Henley Crescent 06:35 07:05 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:27
Hobs Moat, after Dovehouse Lane 06:36 07:06 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:19 16:49 17:24 17:53 18:28
Hobs Moat Castle Lane (adjacent) 06:37 07:07 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:15 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:54 18:29
Hobs Moat, before Highwood Ave 06:38 07:08 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:16 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:55 18:30
Ulverley Green, opp Dene Court Rd 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:57 18:32
Ulverley Green, opp Chelmscote Rd 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:58 18:33
Olton Station (opposite) 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:00 18:35
Olton, opposite Barrington Rd 06:42 07:12 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:00 18:35
Lyndon Fernhill Rd (adjacent) 06:43 07:13 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:01 18:36
Lyndon, adj Pierce Ave 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:33 18:02 18:37
Lyndon, opp Chapelfields Junior School 06:44 07:14 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:02 18:37
The Lyndon (adj) 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:24 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:03 18:38
Lyndon, before Shalford Rd 06:45 07:15 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:25 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:03 18:38
Lyndon, opp Bosworth Rd 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:39
Stockfield The Vineries (adjacent) 06:46 07:16 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:04 18:39
Stockfield, adj Cambridge Way 06:47 07:17 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:05 18:40
Stockfield, before The Journeys End 06:48 07:18 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:28 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:06 18:41
Stockfield, adj Aldershaw Rd 06:48 07:18 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:06 18:42
Stockfield, opp Measham Grove 06:49 07:19 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:07 18:42
Lyndon End Gilbertstone Ave (NE-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:08 18:43
Lyndon End, opposite Wichnor Rd 06:50 07:20 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:08 18:44
Lyndon End, adj Gotham Rd 06:51 07:21 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:27 13:57 14:28 14:57 15:32 16:01 16:37 17:06 17:42 18:09 18:45
Yardley Steyning Rd (near) 06:52 07:22 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:28 13:58 14:29 14:58 15:33 16:02 16:38 17:07 17:43 18:10 18:46
S Yardley, adj Clay Lane 06:53 07:23 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:29 13:59 14:30 14:59 15:34 16:03 16:39 17:08 17:44 18:11 18:47
S Yardley, opposite Swan Shopping Centre 06:54 07:24 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:11 18:47
S Yardley, outside Swan Shopping Centre 06:55 07:25 14:32 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:49
Swan Centre Yardley, after Swan Island 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:31 14:01 15:01 16:05 17:10 18:12
Yardley Primary School (opp) 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:11 18:13
Yardley, before Yew Tree 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:32 14:02 15:02 16:06 17:11 18:13
Yardley, before Croft Rd 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:12 18:14
Yardley, opp Wroxton Rd 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:33 14:03 15:03 16:07 17:12 18:14
Yardley, opp Barrows Lane 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:34 14:04 15:05 16:09 17:13 18:15
Yardley, before Vibart Rd 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:35 14:05 15:05 16:09 17:14 18:16
Cockshut Hill, opposite Sedgemere Rd 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:36 14:06 15:06 16:10 17:15 18:17
Lea Hall, opp Broadstone Road 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:37 14:07 15:08 16:12 17:16 18:18
Lea Hall, before Whittington Oval 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:38 14:08 15:09 16:13 17:17 18:19
Lea Hall Rd (before) 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:39 14:09 15:10 16:14 17:18 18:20
Lea Hall, opposite Latelow Rd 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:40 14:10 15:11 16:15 17:19 18:21
Lea Hall Rail Station (adjacent) 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:42 14:12 15:13 16:17 17:21 18:23
Lea Hall Mirfield Rd (adjacent) 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:43 14:13 15:14 16:18 17:22 18:24
Kitt’s Green, opposite Century House 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:14 15:15 16:19 17:23 18:25
Kitt’s Green, before Heynesfield Rd 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:14 15:15 16:19 17:23 18:25
Kitt’s Green, adj Yockleton Road 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:44 14:14 15:16 16:20 17:24 18:26
Kitt’s Green, opposite Wychbold Crescent 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:16 15:17 16:21 17:25 18:27
Kitt’s Green, opposite Fordfield Rd 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:46 14:16 15:17 16:22 17:26 18:27
Shard End Crescent (adjacent) 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:47 14:17 15:19 16:24 17:28 18:29
Shard End, after The Shardway 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:48 14:18 15:20 16:25 17:29 18:30
Shard End, opposite Nearmoor Rd 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 14:19 15:20 16:25 17:29 18:30
Shard End, opposite Freasley Rd 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:49 14:19 15:21 16:26 17:30 18:31
Shard End, opp Hurst Lane 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 14:20 15:22 16:27 17:31 18:32
Shard End, adj War Memorial 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:50 14:20 15:22 16:27 17:31 18:32
Smith’s Wood, before Chester Rd 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 14:21 15:23 16:28 17:32 18:33
Smith’s Wood, adj Hurst Lane 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:51 14:21 15:23 16:28 17:32 18:33
Smith’s Wood, adj Hazelhurst Road 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:52 14:22 15:24 16:30 17:34 18:34
Kingshurst, after Chester Rd 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:54 14:24 15:26 16:31 17:35 18:36
Kingshurst, opp Silverbirch Rd 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 14:25 15:27 16:32 17:36 18:36
Kingshurst, adj Marston Drive 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:55 14:25 15:27 16:33 17:37 18:37
Kingshurst, opp Oakthorpe Drive 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 14:27 15:29 16:34 17:38 18:38
Kingshurst, opp Schofield Rd 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:57 14:27 15:29 16:35 17:39 18:39
Fordbridge, opposite Kingshurst Way 08:30 09:00 09:30 09:59 14:29 15:31 16:37 17:41 18:40

Kingshurst - Solihull

Fordbridge, opposite Kingshurst Way 07:26 08:33 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 14:35 15:39 16:44 17:56
Kingshurst Schofield Rd (adjacent) 07:27 08:34 09:06 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:57
Kingshurst, adj Oakthorpe Drive 07:27 08:34 09:06 14:36 15:40 16:45 17:57
Kingshurst, before Overgreen Drive 07:28 08:35 09:07 14:37 15:41 16:46 17:58
Kingshurst, adj Silverbirch Rd 07:29 08:36 09:08 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:59
Smith’s Wood, before Overgreen Drive 07:30 08:37 09:09 14:39 15:43 16:48 18:00
Smith’s Wood, opp Hazelhurst Road 07:31 08:38 09:10 14:40 15:44 16:49 18:01
Smith’s Wood, after Chester Rd 07:33 08:40 09:12 14:42 15:46 16:51 18:03
Shard End, opp War Memorial 07:33 08:40 09:12 14:42 15:46 16:51 18:03
Shard End, after Freasley Rd 07:34 08:41 09:12 14:42 15:47 16:52 18:03
Shard End, opposite Bradley Rd 07:34 08:41 09:13 14:43 15:47 16:52 18:04
Shard End Nearmoor Rd (adjacent) 07:35 08:42 09:13 14:43 15:47 16:52 18:04
Shard End, opp The Shardway 07:36 08:43 09:14 14:44 15:48 16:53 18:05
Shard End Crescent (opp) 07:36 08:43 09:15 14:45 15:49 16:54 18:06
Kitt’s Green, before Fordfield Rd 07:38 08:45 09:16 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:07
Kitt’s Green, adj Wychbold Crescent 07:39 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:51 16:56 18:07
Kitt’s Green, opp Yockleton Road 07:40 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:08
Kitt’s Green, after Heynesfield Rd 07:40 08:47 09:18 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:09
Kitt’s Green Century House (adjacent) 07:41 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:53 16:58 18:09
Lea Hall, after Mirfield Rd 07:42 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:10
Lea Hall Rail Station (opp) 07:44 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:12
Lea Hall Latelow Rd (adjacent) 07:44 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:56 17:01 18:12
Lea Hall Rd (after) 07:46 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:13
Lea Hall Wheatcroft Rd (adjacent) 07:47 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:14
Lea Hall Kelynmead Rd (adjacent) 07:47 08:55 09:25 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:15
Lea Hall, adj Broadstone Road 07:48 08:55 09:25 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:15
Cockshut Hill, adj Sedgemere Rd 07:49 08:57 09:27 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:16
Yardley Vibart Rd (adjacent) 07:50 08:58 09:28 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:17
Yardley, adj Barrows Lane 07:51 08:58 09:28 14:58 16:03 17:08 18:18
Yardley, adj Wroxton Rd 07:52 09:00 09:30 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:19
Yardley, after Croft Rd 07:53 09:01 09:31 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:19
Yardley, after Yew Tree 07:53 09:01 09:31 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:20
Yardley Primary School (adj) 07:54 09:01 09:31 15:01 16:06 17:11 18:20
Swan Centre Yardley, before Swan Island 07:55 09:03 09:33 15:03 16:08 17:13 18:21
S Yardley, outside Swan Shopping Centre 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:56 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:50 18:22
S Yardley, opp Clay Lane 06:31 07:01 07:27 07:56 08:04 08:24 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:39 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:50 18:22
Yardley, opp Steyning Rd 06:32 07:02 07:28 07:57 08:05 08:25 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:40 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:51 18:23
Lyndon End, opp Gotham Rd 06:33 07:03 07:29 07:58 08:06 08:26 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:41 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:52 18:24
Lyndon End, before Wichnor Rd 06:33 07:03 07:30 07:59 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:53 18:24
Lyndon End Gilbertstone Ave (SW-bound) 06:34 07:04 07:30 07:59 08:07 08:27 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:42 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:53 18:25
Stockfield, adj Measham Grove 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:00 08:08 08:28 09:08 09:38 15:08 15:43 16:13 16:48 17:18 17:54 18:25
Stockfield, opp Aldershaw Rd 06:35 07:05 07:32 08:01 08:09 08:29 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:44 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:55 18:26
Stockfield, after The Journeys End 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:02 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:27
Stockfield, opp Cambridge Way 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:02 08:10 08:30 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:45 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:56 18:27
Stockfield, opposite The Vineries 06:37 07:07 07:34 08:03 08:11 08:31 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:28
Lyndon, adj Bosworth Rd 06:37 07:07 07:35 08:04 08:12 08:32 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:46 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:57 18:28
Lyndon, adj Shalford Rd 06:38 07:08 07:36 08:05 08:13 08:33 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:47 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:58 18:29
The Lyndon (opp) 06:39 07:09 07:37 08:06 08:14 08:34 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:48 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:59 18:30
Lyndon, adj Chapelfields Junior School 06:40 07:10 07:37 08:06 08:14 08:34 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:00 18:30
Lyndon, opp Pierce Ave 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:07 08:15 08:35 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:00 18:30
Lyndon, opp Fernhill Rd 06:40 07:10 07:38 08:07 08:15 08:35 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:49 16:19 16:54 17:24 18:00 18:31
Olton, adj Barrington Rd 06:41 07:11 07:39 08:08 08:16 08:36 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:50 16:20 16:55 17:25 18:01 18:32
Olton Station (outside) 06:43 07:13 07:41 08:10 08:18 08:38 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:52 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:03 18:33
Ulverley Green, adj Chelmscote Rd 06:44 07:14 07:42 08:11 08:19 08:39 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:04 18:34
Ulverley Green, adj Dene Court Rd 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:12 08:20 08:40 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:53 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:04 18:34
Hobs Moat, after Highwood Ave 06:46 07:16 07:44 08:14 08:22 08:42 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:55 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:06 18:36
Hobs Moat, opposite Castle Lane 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:15 08:24 08:44 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:56 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:07 18:37
Hobs Moat, opposite Dovehouse Lane 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:16 08:25 08:45 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38
Lode Heath, opp Henley Crescent 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:17 08:26 08:46 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:58 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:09 18:39
Lode Heath School (opposite) 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:28 08:48 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40
Lode Heath, opposite Lighthorne Rd 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:19 08:29 08:49 09:25 09:55 15:25 16:00 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:11 18:41
Lode Heath, adj Grove Rd 06:52 07:22 07:51 08:21 08:30 08:50 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:01 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:12 18:42
Solihull Touchwood Hall Close (Stop SJ) 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:31 08:51 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:02 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42
Solihull Town Centre (Stop SD) 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:36 08:56 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:06 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 22 April 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

National Express West Midlands